封面
市場調查報告書
商品編碼
2136501

汽車微控制器單元(MCU)及應用情境研究報告,2026

Automotive Microcontroller Unit (MCU) and Application Scenario Research Report, 2026

出版日期: | 出版商: ResearchInChina | 英文 620 Pages | 商品交期: 最快1-2個工作天內

價格
簡介目錄

汽車MCU市場調查:冗餘安全需求成長推動符合ASIL D標準的MCU出貨量突破1億片

在汽車電子控制架構 (EEA) 中,微控制器 (MCU) 被廣泛部署於車輛的各個功能領域,承擔功能安全監控、即時控制、感測器預處理、通訊電源管理和看門狗等任務。功能安全等級從 ASIL A 到 ASIL D 不等,取決於功能領域和任務。與自動駕駛和底盤相關的系統通常需要 ASIL D 等級,因為它們直接影響駕駛安全。此外,隨著子系統解決方案的演進,MCU 的數量及其執行的任務也在不斷變化。然而,汽車 MCU 的發展趨勢是從分散式 ECU 架構向集中式 + 區域冗餘的多 MCU 架構演進。此外,MCU 的效能也不斷提升。

隨著新能源汽車普及率的不斷提高,中國汽車MCU市場持續保持成長動能。預計2025年,中國乘用車MCU裝機量將達8.5億至9億顆,市場規模將達269.1億元。此外,符合ASIL D等級標準的MCU佔比也持續成長。預計到2025年,中國乘用車市場符合ASIL D等級標準的MCU出貨量將達到約1億顆,並預計在2030年進一步成長至1.8億顆。

線控刹車系統的技術進步顯著提高了對MCU冗餘、功能安全性和即時性能的要求。

線控刹車是智慧底盤的核心執行層。它以電子訊號取代傳統的液壓和機械連接,實現毫秒級的反應速度和精確的煞車控制,為自動駕駛提供冗餘的安全保障。此技術的藍圖正從電子液壓煞車(EHB)向乾式電子機械煞車(EMB)演進。

電液煞車(EHB)系統由煞車踏板模組、控制單​​元和液壓控制模組組成,是​​目前市場上主流的線控刹車解決方案。與傳統煞車系統相比,EHB的「線控刹車」特性主要體現在駕駛踏板與煞車系統ECU之間的連接方式由機械連接轉變為電訊號連接,儘管煞車執行器本身仍然採用液壓系統。根據EHB系統的整合程度,其控制策略分為「雙框式」和「單盒式」兩種。

一個典型的「雙框式」電液煞車系統(EHB)包含馬達、機械減速齒輪、主缸、感知器和兩個獨立的ECU。因此,它通常需要兩個MCU,或兩個MCU加一個冗餘監控MCU。這些MCU必須滿足ASIL-D等級、即時封閉回路型和毫秒冗餘等要求。

單盒式EHB系統基於傳統的雙框式結構,整合了iBooster和ESP功能,僅需一個ECU和一個煞車單元,從而實現了高整合度、更小的尺寸和更輕的重量。此外,它還能獨立控制車輪缸的液壓系統,進而支援ABS、ESC和TCS等車輛穩定控制功能。此系統比雙框式方案少用一個MCU,但性能要求保持不變。

電子機械煞車(EMB)在電子液壓煞車(EHB)的基礎上進一步簡化了煞車結構。它摒棄了EHB傳統的煞車總泵和液壓管路,將馬達直接整合到煞車內部。馬達推動煞車活塞,煞車卡鉗夾緊煞車盤,從而實現煞車。

為滿足ASIL-D要求,EMB架構的設計至關重要。 ECU、電源、通訊線路和其他元件必須採用冗餘備援設計。關於ECU佈局,少數系統取消了整合在EMB執行器內的控制器,並將控制功能整合到一個集中式雙工模組中。更常見的是採用四個ECU來控制執行器。典型的MCU佈局配置如下表所示。

目前的EMB大約需要六個MCU。這些MCU並非追求高TOPS性能;相反,它們優先考慮時脈頻率200MHz或更高、鎖步內核、ASIL-D級安全等級、微秒級FOC電流環路、冗餘多通道CAN-FD/FlexRay通訊、高解析度PWM/ADC以及48V供電等要求。結合雙電源、雙繞組馬達和機械自鎖裝置,它們構成了一個完全故障後仍可運作的系統。

例如,2025年10月,SemiDrive宣布開始量產其旗艦智慧MCU E3650。本產品被許多主要OEM廠商採用,涵蓋四大場景:車輛區域控制、VMC、智慧駕駛座/自動駕駛域控制和動力傳動系統域控制。

主要特性:4 對 600MHz ARM Cortex-R52+ 同步多核心叢集、16MB 車規級 MRAM 以及虛擬化功能。運算能力比同類產品高出約 40%。

安全等級:符合 AEC-Q100 1 等級、ISO 26262 ASIL D、玄武超安全 HSM、ISO 21434 和 Evita Full 等資訊安全標準;

通訊功能:採用自主研發的 SSDPE,支援零丟包的同時多通道 CAN FD 通訊,適用於線控底盤多感測器和執行器的高頻通訊;

跨域整合:單一晶片可實現多系統(車身、底盤和動力傳動系統)服務的安全隔離和協調調度,滿足了整合線控底盤功能的 ZCU 的發展趨勢。

此外,汽車電子工程架構(EEA)正不斷演進,最終成為中央運算平台。除了由智慧駕駛座和自動駕駛系統構成的「中央大腦」之外,與車身、互聯系統、動力傳動系統和底盤運行協調相關的車輛控制任務正逐步從當前區域層向上層匯聚,形成一個「中央智慧控制小腦」。這需要更強大、更穩健的安全運算基礎。

SemiDrive 開發了架構主控單元 (AMU),這是一個專為複雜的「中樞小腦」設計的超級運算平台。 AMU 是一款超高整合度、更強大、更安全的即時運算平台,超越了傳統的微控制器 (MCU)。它基於晶片,整合了 SemiDrive 深厚的系統最佳化能力和前沿的軟體技術,為 OEM 廠商提供軟硬體協同解決方案。 2026 年 4 月,SemiDrive 發布了兩款針對「中樞智慧控制小腦」的 AMU 解決方案:旗艦級 AMU E3800 和雙子星 AMU E3650-E。

E3800 在單晶片上整合了超過 10 個核心,擁有強大的安全即時運算能力,並採用航太級先進嵌入式存儲,其性能是傳統 eFlash 的 10 到 20 倍。為了滿足中央小腦的應用場景需求,E3800 特別增強了網路通訊能力,包括高頻寬乙太網路、整合式多埠交換器和多層網路加速引擎。透過底層架構的創新,E3800 使 CPU 和 NPU 能夠在管線中緊密協作,實現協同運行,從而全面提升中央小腦的即時智慧處理能力。

Gemini AMU 將兩顆 E3650 旗艦級晶片整合於通用基板。透過採用 SemiDrive 的「SemiLink」通訊最佳化技術,它將晶片間通訊延遲降低至微秒級。這使得 OEM 廠商在進行高級開發時,能夠實現極簡開發,並獲得媲美單晶片解決方案的流暢體驗。 Gemini AMU 的最大優勢在於其卓越的柔軟性。 OEM 廠商可以像組裝積木一樣,靈活地將運算能力從 10 核心擴展到 16 核心。尤其是在目前車輛 EEA 快速發展且需求尚未完全明確的情況下,Gemini AMU 能夠幫助 OEM 廠商進行增量改進和敏捷檢驗,從而更靈活地開發新架構,並騰出更多時間專注於提升車輛的智慧化水平。

下一代智慧型 BMS 網域控制器的主流選擇正在發展為高效能多核心 MCU 或結合 MCU 和 MPU 的異質架構。

新一代集中式域控制 BMS 架構將利用高效能域控制主機板(可能採用多核心 MCU)直接繼承傳統 BMU 的所有功能,整合 VCU 的一些能源管理功能,並進一步融合閘道器功能。

高效能多核心MCU:例如,英飛凌的TC4xx系列具有多個鎖步內核(用於ASIL-D安全任務)和效能內核,不僅滿足最高的功能安全要求標準,而且還為演算法處理提供了相當大的運算能力。

MCU+MPU異質架構:這是更具前瞻性的選擇。 MCU(例如Cortex-R)專門用於處理高即時性、高安全性的任務(例如過電壓保護和短路保護)。同時,MPU(例如Cortex-A)運行功能豐富的作業系統(例如Linux),並負責複雜的演算法、網路通訊、診斷服務和人機介面(HMI)。這種架構兼顧了即時安全性和智慧運算。

2026年,英飛凌推出了PSOC™ 4 HVPA-SPM 1.0,這是一款專為電動車(xEV)高壓鋰離子電池管理而設計的高級MCU。此MCU集高精度、安全性和可編程性於一體,並支援向基於區域的架構和軟體定義車輛(SDV)的過渡。

PSOC 4 HVPA-SPM 1.0 採用完全整合式設計,其關鍵特性為電池管理系統 (BMS) 帶來先進的智慧性、安全性和效率。它能夠高精度地監測電流、電壓和溫度,確保電池性能可靠,並提高充電狀態 (SoC) 和健康狀態 (SoH) 的精度。此微控制器 (MCU) 完全符合 ASIL D (ISO 26262) 安全標準,確保在關鍵的高壓電池系統中穩定可靠地運作。整合的 Arm® Cortex®-M0+ 處理器提供先進的邊緣智慧,加速資料處理並降低中央電控系統(ECU) 的負載。此外,此 MCU 支援分區架構,可讓原始設備製造商 (OEM) 根據其特定需求客製化系統,從而縮短開發週期並加快產品上市速度。

在基於區域的架構下,某些場景正在尋求無MCU的解決方案。

隨著域控制器性能的提升以及車載以太網帶來的高速、穩定遠距離通訊,無需本地MCU即可實現燈光控制並將所有控制功能轉移至區域控制單元(ZCU)的無MCU解決方案正受到廠商的關注。在軟體定義汽車的發展趨勢下,無MCU照明控制架構透過將照明演算法整合到車輛的ZCU中,避免了照明控制器對MCU運算能力的需求,從而滿足了客戶對成本、效率和高整合度的需求。

顯著降低成本:省去了燈具內部的本地 MCU、晶體振盪器、部分 PMIC 和其他外圍組件,從而降低了物料清單成本和硬體複雜性。

通訊速度得到了顯著提高:乙太網路取代了 CAN-FD,擴大了通訊頻寬,降低了延遲,並支援更複雜的即時大燈控制和影像資料傳輸。

無MCU解決方案重新定義了系統結構,並協助OEM廠商實現功能差異化:採用無MCU解決方案後,控制邏輯完全回歸到ZCU。 OEM廠商可以定義自己的照明邏輯,並將其與自動駕駛數據相結合,從而實現更智慧的照明交互,邁向真正的「軟體定義照明」。一級供應商可以專注於驅動器設計和介面,從而實現更清晰的分工和更快的響應速度。

安森美半導體(ON Semiconductor)的無MCU解決方案採用名為「HPC-10BASE-T1S乙太網路-RCP-LED驅動器」的扁平化架構。 HPC直接連接到RCP,並使用10Mbps乙太網路取代傳統的CAN匯流排。此方案顯著最佳化了硬體。透過省去節點MCU、復位電路和晶體振盪器等組件,只需一25公尺長的非屏蔽雙絞線即可連接8至40個節點。採用PoDL技術,電源和通訊透過兩條導線同時完成,線束成本降低50%以上,並簡化了系統。在性能方面,10Base-T1S乙太網路的傳輸速度高達10Mbps,遠超過CAN/CAN FD。 RCP整合了gPTP協議,實現了奈秒時鐘同步,確保了整車照明的協同控制。

英飛凌提案了一款基於TLD7002-16ES的汽車照明解決方案,該方案採用UART over CAN通訊介面,旨在降低成本並提升EMC性能。 TLD7002-16ES是一款16頻道智慧LED驅動器,配備2 Mbit/s HSLI介面(CAN over UART)。它也可以用作閘道器,控制其他外部LED驅動器。作為UART over CAN閘道器,TLD7002-16ES可直接驅動16個LED並級聯外部驅動器,因此無需在燈基板整合MCU、晶體振盪器和重設電路,同時保持PWM、診斷、電流擴展、熱平衡和奈秒同步功能,從而實現無MCU的汽車照明ECU架構。該設計將硬體複雜度降低了40%,線束體積減少了25%,促進了以領域為中心的電氣設計創新。此外,它還能更能滿足軟體定義車輛(SDV)在照明系統中的動態配置需求。這種單晶片整合解決方案取代了傳統的離散設計,並降低了 30% 的物料清單成本。

目錄

第1章:汽車微控制器(MCU)概況及市場

  • 汽車MCU的定義與技術趨勢
  • 定義
  • 作品
  • 分類
  • 目的
  • MCU市場規模及趨勢
  • 全球汽車MCU市場規模(2023-2030年預測)
  • 汽車級MCU的價格
  • 汽車MCU物料清單的成本結構
  • 汽車MCU的需求結構(依應用領域分類)
  • 2022-2030年中國乘用車MCU市場規模(預測)
  • 中國自動駕駛乘用車產業:2022-2030年(預測)基於不同情境的MCU市場需求
  • 中國乘用車智慧駕駛座領域:MCU市場需求情境分析(2022-2030年預測)
  • 中國乘用車底盤產業:MCU市場需求情境分析(2022-2030年預測)
  • 中國乘用車底盤產業:MCU市場需求情境分析(2022-2030年預測)
  • 中國乘用車溫度控管系統:2022-2030年(預測)基於不同情境的MCU市場需求
  • 中國乘用車車身/區域:MCU市場需求情境分析,2022-2030年(預測)
  • 汽車MCU的主要製造商和產品線
  • 主要汽車MCU公司(1):傳統汽車半導體供應商
  • 主要汽車MCU公司(2家):OEM
  • 主要汽車OEM廠商的汽車MCU產品線配置
  • 主要供應商的汽車MCU產品線
  • 中國製造和國外製造的汽車MCU的基準測試
  • 主要海外供應商生產的MCU的國內生產
  • 汽車MCU的技術趨勢

第2章:駕駛座領域的MCU

  • 中央區
  • 中央+區域架構中對MCU的需求
  • 「中央+區域」架構下MCU的發展趨勢
  • 中國乘用車中「中央+區域」架構的普遍性
  • 「中央+區域」架構下MCU廠商的市場競爭(預估)
  • 「中央+區域」架構下的MCU競爭:廠商與解決方案概述
  • 自動駕駛網域控制器
  • 高度自動化駕駛領域對微控制器的需求
  • 自動駕駛領域MCU部署現狀
  • 自動駕駛領域MCU供應商之間的市場競爭(估計)
  • 自動駕駛領域MCU的現有應用配置:SoC + MCU
  • 自動駕駛領域MCU應用結構的發展趨勢
  • MCU在自動駕駛領域的應用趨勢
  • 自動駕駛用微控制器:供應商和解決方案概述
  • 駕駛座域控制器
  • MCU在駕駛座領域的應用:SoC + MCU
  • 智慧駕駛座功能演進藍圖
  • 智慧駕駛座領域MCU部署現狀
  • 智慧駕駛座領域MCU供應商之間的市場競爭(估計)
  • 駕駛座領域MCU:供應商和解決方案概述
  • LiDAR
  • LiDAR:功能演化的藍圖
  • MCU與LiDAR的整合
  • 汽車LiDAR控制策略方案1:控制模組與LiDAR整合
  • 汽車LiDAR控制策略方案 2:將LiDAR的主要運算能力轉移到網域控制站。
  • 用於LiDAR的MCU:供應商和解決方案概述
  • 用於LiDAR的MCU解決方案
  • 超音波雷達
  • 超音波雷達:功能演進藍圖
  • 將微控制器整合到超音波雷達中
  • 停車技術的演進:APA/RPA/HPA/AVP
  • AK2超音波雷達:結構配置
  • 用於超音波雷達的MCU解決方案
  • HUD
  • HUD:功能演化的藍圖
  • HUD:相關MCU控制策略的演變
  • 將MCU整合到HUD中
  • AR-HUD控制策略方案1:獨立HUD控制模組
  • AR-HUD 控制策略方案 2:將 AR 引擎整合到駕駛座網域控制站中
  • AR-HUD:漫威電影宇宙的角色
  • 用於 AR-HUD 的 MCU:供應商和解決方案概述
  • AR-HUD MCU:主要廠商優缺點比較
  • 用於 AR-HUD 的 MCU 解決方案
  • 下一代駕駛座人工智慧車輛代理中MCU的發展趨勢與需求。
  • 駕駛座駕駛領域正在朝向人工智慧車輛代理發展。
  • 駕駛座AI代理應用範例:華為WEWA 2.0
  • 駕駛座AI代理的應用實例:小鵬汽車第二代VLA
  • 下一代駕駛座領域中人工智慧車輛代理的發展趨勢和MCU需求

第3章:動力傳動系統與底盤領域的微控制器

  • 動力傳動系統網域控制器
  • 動力傳動系統與底盤領域中MCU運算能力需求的演變
  • 動力傳動系統與底盤領域的MCU在地化流程
  • 動力傳動系統與底盤領域:底盤領域MCU技術的演進
  • 動力傳動系統與底盤領域:動力傳動系統領域MCU技術的演進
  • 動力傳動系統與底盤領域中MCU的佈局現狀
  • 動力傳動系統和底盤領域MCU供應商之間的市場競爭(估計)
  • 動力傳動系統領域MCU市場趨勢:新能源汽車一體化MCU的市場競爭格局
  • 動力傳動系統領域的微控制器:供應商和解決方案概述
  • 動力傳動系統領域的MCU解決方案
  • 轉向系統(EPS/SBW 等)
  • 轉向系統:相關MCU技術的演進
  • 將MCU整合到轉向系統中
  • 汽車轉向系統技術發展趨勢概述:RWS、EPS、SWB
  • EPS:配置和運行原理
  • EPS 控制策略方案 1:專用 EPS 控制器
  • EPS控制策略方案2:採用雙MCU的冗餘控制
  • EPS 的 MCU
  • EPS 的 MCU 解決方案
  • SBW:結構配置與運行原理
  • SBW 控制策略方案 1:冗餘控制
  • SBW 控制策略方案 2:通訊鏈路
  • 適用於 SBW 的 MCU:供應商和解決方案摘要
  • 煞車系統(EHB/EMB 等)
  • 線控刹車:相關MCU技術的演進
  • MCU在線控刹車中的整合
  • EHB:配置與運行原理
  • EHB 控制策略方案 1:雙框式
  • EHB 控制策略方案 2:一體化解決方案
  • 用於電子健康電池的微控制器:供應商和解決方案概述
  • 適用於EHB的MCU解決方案
  • EMB:設定和運行原理
  • EMB架構
  • EMB 控制策略方案 1:由中央控制器執行高階演算法,由輪側控制器實現馬達控制。
  • EMB控制策略方案2:集中式煞車控制
  • EMB用MCU:廠商與解決方案概述
  • 面向EMB的MCU解決方案
  • 懸吊系統(半主動/全主動)
  • 線控懸吊:相關MCU技術的演進
  • 將MCU整合到懸吊系統中
  • 半主動懸吊-空氣懸吊:運行原理
  • 半主動懸吊(氣壓懸吊+CDC):系統配置
  • 半主動懸吊控制策略解決方案
  • 用於半主動懸吊的MCU:供應商和解決方案概述
  • 半主動懸吊系統的MCU解決方案
  • 全主動懸吊:結構配置與運行原理
  • 全主動懸吊控制策略解決方案:主動懸吊控制器
  • 全主動懸吊用MCU:供應商與解決方案概述
  • 適用於全主動懸吊系統的MCU解決方案
  • 電池管理系統 (BMS)
  • BMS:相關MCU技術的演進
  • 將MCU整合到BMS中
  • 用於集中式域控制的BMS架構
  • 用於電池管理系統的微控制器:供應商和解決方案概述
  • 適用於電池管理系統的MCU解決方案
  • 下一代智慧底盤的發展趨勢及對微控制器的需求
  • 智慧底盤的技術背景及發展趨勢
  • 目前智慧底盤解決方案
  • 下一代智慧底盤的發展趨勢
  • 下一代智慧底盤的發展趨勢及對微控制器的需求

第4章:人體域中的MCU

  • ZCU
  • OEM廠商在選擇用於ZCU的MCU時主要關注的問題
  • 區域控制技術的演進:從“控制盒”到“邊緣路由器”
  • MCU 整合到 ZCU 中
  • ZCU用MCU:供應商與解決方案概述
  • ZCU MCU 範例
  • 主體網域控制站
  • 從身體控制到身體領域的轉變對MCU的影響
  • 人體領域的主要MCU製造商
  • MCU整合到體域控制器中
  • 人體領域MCU供應商之間的市場競爭
  • 人體域MCU:供應商和解決方案概述
  • 人體領域的MCU解決方案
  • 智慧大門
  • 智慧門:相關MCU技術的演進
  • 將MCU整合到智慧門中
  • 智慧門:結構部件
  • 門控策略解決方案
  • 智慧閘用MCU:供應商和解決方案概述
  • 智慧門MCU解決方案
  • 智慧照明
  • 智慧照明:相關MCU技術的演進
  • 智慧照明中微控制器的引入
  • 智慧照明控制策略方案 1:LDM
  • 智慧照明控制策略方案二:無MCU方案(基於區域的架構)
  • 智慧照明控制策略方案二:無MCU案例研究 - 英飛凌
  • 智慧照明控制策略方案二:無MCU案例研究 - TI
  • 智慧照明控制策略方案二:無MCU案例研究 - 安森美半導體
  • 智慧照明用MCU:供應商與解決方案概述
  • 智慧照明的MCU解決方案
  • 智慧座椅
  • 智慧座椅:相關MCU技術的演進
  • 將MCU整合到智慧座椅中
  • 智慧座椅:結構配置與運行原理
  • 智慧座椅系統控制策略方案一:獨立座椅控制模組
  • 智慧座椅系統控制策略方案二:整合式座椅域控制
  • 智慧座椅:如何實現MCU
  • 智慧座椅用MCU:供應商和解決方案概述
  • 智慧座椅的MCU解決方案
  • 智慧雨刷
  • 智慧雨刷:相關MCU技術的演進
  • 傳統智慧雨刷系統架構
  • 未來智慧雨刷系統的架構
  • 智慧雨刷用MCU:供應商與解決方案概述
  • 智慧雨刷的MCU解決方案
  • 電動可調方向盤
  • 電動可調方向盤:相關MCU技術的演進
  • 電動可調方向盤:結構配置
  • 電動可調方向盤控制策略方案1:整合到駕駛座域控制器中
  • 電動可調方向盤控制策略方案3:獨立方向盤控制器
  • 用於電動可調方向盤的微控制器:供應商和解決方案概述
  • 用於電動可調方向盤的MCU解決方案
  • 下一代48V體架構的發展趨勢與MCU需求
  • 體域中 48V 低電壓 PDN 架構與 12V 低電壓 PDN 架構的比較。
  • 48V低壓配電架構的應用優勢
  • 48V 低壓體域 PDN 架構帶來了新的元件採用機會。
  • 48V 低壓體域 PDN 架構解決方案
  • 下一代48V封裝架構對MCU的需求

第5章:中國汽車MCU供應商

  • SemiDrive
  • BYD Semiconductor
  • AutoChips
  • C*Core Technology
  • GigaDevice Semiconductor
  • ChipON
  • Sine Microelectronics
  • Hangshun Chip
  • NOVOSENSE
  • Geehy
  • Chipsea
  • YTMicro
  • CVA Chip
  • Flagchip
  • Cmsemicon
  • HPMicro Semiconductor
  • ChipEXT
  • OmniVision Group
  • Silergy
  • Megawin Technology
  • Tongxin Microelectronics
  • STAR GATHER
  • Chipways
  • ESWIN
  • Thinktech

第6章:其他國家的汽車MCU供應商

  • Renesas
  • NXP
  • STMicroelectronics (ST)
  • Infineon
  • TI
  • Microchip
簡介目錄
Product Code: ZQY003

Automotive MCU Research: Increased demand for redundant security drives ASIL D-compliant MCU shipments to exceed 100 million units

In a vehicle EEA, MCUs are widely distributed in various functional domains of automobiles, undertaking tasks such as functional safety monitoring, real-time control, sensor preprocessing, communication power supply management, and watchdog tasks. The functional safety level ranges from ASIL A to ASIL D according to different functional domains and tasks. Systems related to the autonomous driving domain and the chassis domain generally require ASIL D as they are directly related to driving safety. Moreover, due to the evolution of subsystem solutions, the number of MCUs and the tasks they undertake will vary. However, vehicle MCUs show tend to evolve from a distributed ECU architecture to a central + zone redundant multi-MCU architecture. Moreover, MCU performance is also constantly improving.

As the penetration rate of new energy vehicles continues to increase, China's automotive-grade MCU market is still showing an upward trend. It is estimated that 850-900 million MCUs were installed in passenger cars in China in 2025, with a market size of RMB26.91 billion. Moreover, the proportion of MCUs that meet ASIL D continues to grow. The shipments of ASIL D-compliant MCUs in China's passenger car market was estimated to be around 100 million units in 2025, and the figure will further increase to 180 million units in 2030.

The technological evolution of brake-by-wire systems has significantly raised the requirements for MCU redundancy, functional safety, and real-time performance.

Brake-by-wire is the core execution layer of the intelligent chassis. It replaces traditional hydraulic/mechanical connections with electronic signals to achieve millisecond-level response to and precise control over braking commands, providing a redundant safety cornerstone for autonomous driving. The technology path herein is evolving from EHB to dry EMB.

An EHB (Electro-Hydraulic Brake) system consists of a brake pedal module, a control unit and a hydraulic control module. It is currently the mainstream brake-by-wire solution on the market. Compared with the traditional braking system, the "brake-by-wire" of EHB is mainly reflected in the fact that the connection between the driver's pedal and the ECU of the braking system has been changed from a mechanical connection to an electrical signal connection, but the brake actuator still retains the hydraulic system. According to the integration level of the EHB system, it boasts two control strategies: "Two-box" and "One-box":

A Two-box EHB system generally consists of a motor, a mechanical reduction mechanism, a master cylinder, a sensor, and two independent ECUs. Therefore, it generally requires two MCUs, or two MCUs plus a redundant monitoring MCU. MCUs should meet ASIL-D, real-time closed-loop, millisecond-level redundancy and other requirements.

A One-box EHB system integrates iBooster and ESP in the form of the original Two-box, only requiring one ECU and one braking unit, with higher integration and reduced size and weight. Moreover, it can independently regulate wheel cylinder hydraulic pressure, thereby realizing vehicle stability control functions such as ABS, ESC and TCS. The system uses one MCU, fewer than the two-box solution, yet the performance requirements remain the same.

Electro-Mechanical Brake (EMB) further simplifies the braking structure on the basis of EHB. It cancels the original brake master cylinder and hydraulic pipeline of EHB and integrates the motor directly on the brake. The motor pushes the brake piston and allows the brake caliper to clamp the brake disc to achieve braking.

In order to meet ASIL-D, EMB architecture design is critical. Redundant backup design must be adopted for ECUs, power supplies, communication lines and other components. In terms of ECU layout, a small number of systems discard the controller integrated within the EMB actuator but integrate control functions into a centralized duplex module. More commonly, systems adopt four actuator ECUs. The typical MCU layout schemes are shown in the table below.

Current EMB requires approximately six MCUs. These MCUs do not target high TOPS; instead, priorities include a 200 MHz+ clock frequency, lockstep cores, ASIL-D compliance, microsecond-level FOC current loops, redundant multi-channel CAN-FD/FlexRay communication, high-resolution PWM/ADC, and 48V compatibility. Combined with dual power supplies, dual-winding motors and mechanical self-locking, they form a complete fail-operational system.

For example, SemiDrive announced mass production of the flagship intelligent MCU, E3650, in October 2025. It has been appointed by many leading OEMs, covering four major scenarios: vehicle zonal control, VMC, intelligent cockpit/autonomous driving domain control, and powertrain domain control.

Performance highlights: 4 pairs of 600MHz ARM Cortex-R52+ lock-step multi-core clusters, 16MB automotive-grade MRAM, virtualization. The computing power is nearly 40% higher than products of the same grade;

Security level: AEC-Q100 Grade 1 and ISO 26262 ASIL D, Xuanwu ultra-safe HSM, ISO 21434, Evita Full and above information security standards;

Communication capabilities: Fully self-developed SSDPE, multi-channel CAN FD concurrency with zero packet loss, suitable for high-frequency communication of chassis-by-wire multi-sensors and actuators;

Cross-domain integration: A single chip can realize safe isolation and coordinated scheduling of multi-system (body, chassis, and powertrain) services, adapting to the trend of ZCUs integrating chassis-by-wire functions.

Moreover, the automotive EEA continues to evolve towards a central computing platform. In addition to the "central cerebrum" composed of intelligent cockpit and autonomous driving, vehicle control tasks related to body, connectivity, powertrain, and chassis motion coordination are gradually converging upward from the current zone layer to form a "central intelligent control cerebellum". This requires a more powerful and robust safety computing foundation.

SemiDrive created the "AMU (Architecture Master Unit)", a super computing power foundation for the complex central cerebellum. AMU goes beyond traditional ordinary MCUs as an ultra-highly integrated, more powerful and secure real-time computing platform. On the basis of chips, it integrates SemiDrive's deep system optimization capabilities and leading software capabilities to deliver software and hardware collaborative solutions to OEMs. In April 2026, SemiDrive launched two AMU solutions for "central intelligent control cerebellum": Flagship AMU E3800 and Gemini AMU E3650-E.

E3800 integrates more than 10 cores on a single chip, boasts strong secure real-time computing power, introduces aerospace-grade advanced embedded storage, and performs 10 to 20 times better than that of traditional eflash. For the scenario requirements of the central cerebellum, E3800 features specially enhanced network communication capabilities. It is equipped with high-bandwidth Ethernet, an integrated multi-port switch, and multi-layer network acceleration engines. Through the innovation of the underlying layer architecture, E3800 allows the CPU and NPU to realize deep coupling and collaborative work in the pipeline, comprehensively improving the real-time intelligent processing capabilities of the central cerebellum.

Gemini AMU is a combination of two E3650 flagship chips connected on a common board. Using SemiDrive's "SemiLink" communication optimization technology, the latency in cross-chip communication is reduced to microseconds. When OEMs carry out actual high-level development, they can achieve the same minimalist development and smooth experience as with a single-chip solution. The core advantage of Gemini AMU is its excellent flexibility, which allows OEMs to flexibly expand computing power from 10 to 16 cores like building blocks. Especially today, the vehicle EEA is iterating rapidly and the requirements have not yet fully converged. Gemini AMU can help OEMs conduct incremental iteration and agile verification, enabling more relaxed development of new architectures and gaining time for vehicle intelligence.

The mainstream choice for the next generation of intelligent BMS domain controllers is evolving towards high-performance multi-core MCUs or MCU+MPU heterogeneous architectures.

The next-generation centralized domain control BMS architecture uses a high-performance domain control motherboard (possibly using a multi-core MCU), which directly takes over all functions of the original BMU and integrates some of the VCU's energy management functions and even fuses gateway functions.

High-performance multi-core MCU: For example, Infineon's TC4xx, which has multiple lock-step cores (for ASIL-D safety tasks) and performance cores, can not only meet the highest requirements of functional safety, but also provide considerable computing power for algorithms.

MCU+MPU heterogeneous architecture: This is a more forward-looking choice. The MCU (such as Cortex-R) specializes in handling high-real-time, high-security tasks (such as OVP, short-circuit protection). The MPU (such as Cortex-A) runs a rich operating system (such as Linux) and is responsible for complex algorithms, network communications, diagnostic services and HMI interfaces. This architecture takes into account real-time security and intelligent computing.

In 2026, Infineon launched the PSOC(TM) 4 HVPA-SPM 1.0, an advanced MCU designed for high-voltage Li-ion battery management in electric vehicles (xEVs). This MCU combines precision, safety, and programmability, while supporting zonal architectures and the transition to Software-Defined Vehicles (SDVs).

The PSOC 4 HVPA-SPM 1.0 offers a fully integrated design with key features that bring advanced intelligence, safety, and efficiency to BMS. It provides high-precision monitoring of current, voltage, and temperature, ensuring reliable battery performance and improving the accuracy of State-of-Charge (SoC) and State-of-Health (SoH). Fully compliant with ASIL D (ISO 26262) safety standards, the MCU ensures robust and reliable operation in critical high-voltage battery systems. Its built-in Arm(R) Cortex(R)-M0+ processor delivers advanced edge intelligence, enabling faster data processing and reducing the load on the central Electronic Control Unit (ECU). Moreover, the MCU supports zonal architectures and allows OEMs to customize the system for specific requirements, leading to shorter development cycles and faster time-to-market.

Under the zonal architecture, the MCU-less solution is being promoted in some scenarios

With improved domain controller performance and high-speed, stable long-range communication enabled by automotive Ethernet, the MCU-less solutions that remove local MCUs for lamps and transfer full control to ZCUs have attracted attention from vendors. In the development trend of software-defined vehicles, the MCU-less lighting control architecture integrates lighting algorithms into the vehicle's ZCUs, avoiding the lighting controller's computing power requirements for the MCU and meeting customer demand for cost, efficiency, and high integration.

Significant cost reduction: Local MCUs, crystal oscillators, some PMICs and other peripheral components inside lamps are eliminated, cutting BOM cost and hardware complexity;

The communication rate has been greatly improved: Ethernet replaces CAN-FD to increase communication bandwidth, reduce latency, and support more complex real-time headlight control and image data transmission;

The MCU-less solution reconstructs the system architecture and helps OEMs achieve functional differentiation: After the MCU-less solution is adopted, the control logic is completely restored to ZCUs. OEMs can independently define lighting logic and combine autonomous driving data to attain smarter lighting interaction, truly moving towards "software-defined lighting". Tier 1 suppliers focus more on drive design and interfaces, with clearer division of labor and faster response.

onsemi's MCU-less solution adopts a flattened architecture of "HPC - 10BASE-T1S Ethernet - RCP - LED driver". The HPC connects directly to the RCP, with 10 Mbps Ethernet replacing the traditional CAN bus. This solution significantly optimizes hardware: it eliminates components such as node MCUs, reset circuits and crystal oscillators, and can connect 8 to 40 nodes on a 25-meter unshielded twisted pair. It uses PoDL technology for power supply and communication through two wires at the same time, reducing the wiring harness cost by more than 50% and simplifying the system. In terms of performance, the 10Base-T1S Ethernet rate reaches 10 Mbps, far exceeding CAN/CAN FD. The RCP integrates the gPTP protocol to achieve nanosecond-level clock synchronization and ensure coordinated control of the entire vehicle lighting.

With TLD7002-16ES, Infineon has proposed an automotive lighting solution that uses the UART OVER CAN communication interface to reduce costs and improve EMC performance. TLD7002-16ES is an intelligent 16-channel LED driver with a 2 Mbit/s HSLI interface (CAN OVER UART). It can be used as a gateway to control other external LED drivers. By acting as a UART-over-CAN gateway, TLD7002-16ES can directly drives 16 LEDs, and then cascades external drivers, eliminating all MCUs, crystal oscillators, and reset circuits on the light board, while retaining PWM, diagnosis, current expansion, thermal balance, and nanosecond synchronization, thus realizing the MCU-less architecture of the automotive light ECU. This design reduces hardware complexity by 40% and wiring harnesses by 25%, promoting innovation in domain-centralized electrical design. Moreover, it can better meet the dynamic configuration requirements of software-defined vehicles (SDVs) for the lighting system. The single-chip integrated solution replaces traditional discrete design and reduces BOM cost by 30%.

Table of Contents

1 Overview and Market of Automotive Microcontroller Unit (MCU)

  • 1.1 Definition and Technology Trends of Automotive MCU
  • Definition
  • Structure
  • Classification
  • Application
  • 1.2 MCU Market Size and Pattern
  • Global Automotive MCU Market Size, 2023-2030E
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Price
  • Automotive-Grade MCU BOM Cost Structure
  • Automotive MCU Demand Structure (by Application)
  • China's Passenger Car MCU Market Size, 2022-2030E (1)
  • China's Passenger Car MCU Market Size, 2022-2030E (2)
  • China's Passenger Car Autonomous Driving Domain: MCU Market Demand by Scenario, 2022-2030E (1)
  • China's Passenger Car Autonomous Driving Domain: MCU Market Demand by Scenario, 2022-2030E (2)
  • China's Passenger Car Autonomous Driving Domain: MCU Market Demand by Scenario, 2022-2030E (3)
  • China's Passenger Car Intelligent Cockpit Domain: MCU Market Demand by Scenario, 2022-2030E (1)
  • China's Passenger Car Intelligent Cockpit Domain: MCU Market Demand by Scenario, 2022-2030E (2)
  • China's Passenger Car Intelligent Cockpit Domain: MCU Market Demand by Scenario, 2022-2030E (3)
  • China's Passenger Car Chassis Domain: MCU Market Demand by Scenario, 2022-2030E (1)
  • China's Passenger Car Chassis Domain: MCU Market Demand by Scenario, 2022-2030E (2)
  • China's Passenger Car Chassis Domain: MCU Market Demand by Scenario, 2022-2030E (5)
  • China's Passenger Car Powertrain Domain: MCU Market Demand by Scenario, 2022-2030E (1)
  • China's Passenger Car Powertrain Domain: MCU Market Demand by Scenario, 2022-2030E (2)
  • China's Passenger Car Powertrain Domain: MCU Market Demand by Scenario, 2022-2030E (3)
  • China's Passenger Car Thermal Management System: MCU Market Demand by Scenario, 2022-2030E
  • China's Passenger Car Body/Zone: MCU Market Demand by Scenario, 2022-2030E (1)
  • China's Passenger Car Body/Zone: MCU Market Demand by Scenario, 2022-2030E (2)
  • 1.3 Automotive-Grade MCU Players and Product Layout
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Players (1): Traditional Automotive Chip Suppliers (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Players (1): Traditional Automotive Chip Suppliers (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Players (1): Traditional Automotive Chip Suppliers (3)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Players (1): Traditional Automotive Chip Suppliers (4)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Players (2): OEMs
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout of Major OEMs
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout of Major Suppliers (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout of Major Suppliers (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout of Major Suppliers (3)
  • Benchmarking of Chinese and Foreign Automotive-Grade MCUs (1)
  • Benchmarking of Chinese and Foreign Automotive-Grade MCUs (2)
  • Domestic Substitution of MCUs from Mainstream Foreign Suppliers
  • 1.4 Automotive MCU Technology Trends
  • Automotive MCU Technology Trend 1
  • Automotive MCU Technology Trend 2
  • Automotive MCU Technology Trend 6
  • Automotive MCU Technology Trend 7

2 MCU in Cockpit Domain

  • 2.1 Central + Zone
  • Central + Zonal Architecture's Demand for MCU
  • MCU Development Trends of Central + Zonal Architecture
  • Penetration Rate of Central + Zonal Architecture in Chinese Passenger Cars
  • Market Competition of MCU Vendors in Central + Zonal Architecture (Estimated)
  • MCU Competition in Central + Zonal Architecture: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (1)
  • MCU Competition in Central + Zonal Architecture: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (2)
  • 2.2 Autonomous Driving Domain Controller
  • High-Level Autonomous Driving's Demand for MCU
  • MCU Installation in Autonomous Driving Domain
  • Market Competition of MCU Vendors in Autonomous Driving Domain (Estimated)
  • Existing Application Structure of MCU in Autonomous Driving Domain: SOC+MCU
  • MCU Application Structure Trends in Autonomous Driving Domain
  • MCU Application Trends in Autonomous Driving Domain (1)
  • MCU Application Trends in Autonomous Driving Domain (2)
  • MCU Application Trends in Autonomous Driving Domain (3)
  • MCU for Autonomous Driving Domain: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (1)
  • MCU for Autonomous Driving Domain: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (2)
  • MCU for Autonomous Driving Domain: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (3)
  • 2.3 Cockpit Domain Controller
  • MCU Application in Cockpit Domain: SOC+MCU
  • Intelligent Cockpit Function Evolution Roadmap
  • MCU Installation in Intelligent Cockpit Domain
  • Market Competition of MCU Vendors in Intelligent Cockpit Domain (Estimated)
  • MCU for Cockpit Domain: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (1)
  • MCU for Cockpit Domain: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (2)
  • 2.4 LiDAR
  • LiDAR: Functional Evolution Roadmap
  • MCU Installation in LiDAR
  • Automotive LiDAR Control Strategy Solution 1: Control Module Integrated into LiDAR
  • Automotive LiDAR Control Strategy Solution 2: LiDAR's Main Computing Power Is Shifted upward to the Domain Controller
  • MCU for LiDAR: Summary of Vendors and Solutions
  • MCU Solutions for LiDAR (1)
  • MCU Solutions for LiDAR (2)
  • 2.5 Ultrasonic Radar
  • Ultrasonic Radar: Functional Evolution Roadmap
  • MCU Installation in Ultrasonic Radar
  • Parking Technology Evolution: APA/RPA/HPA/AVP (1)
  • Parking Technology Evolution: APA/RPA/HPA/AVP (2)
  • AK2 Ultrasonic Radar: Structural Composition
  • MCU Solutions for Ultrasonic Radar (1)
  • MCU Solutions for Ultrasonic Radar (2)
  • MCU Solutions for Ultrasonic Radar (3)
  • 2.6 HUD
  • HUD: Functional Evolution Roadmap
  • HUD: Evolution of MCU Control Strategy Involved
  • MCU Installation in HUD
  • AR-HUD Control Strategy Solution 1: Independent HUD Control Module
  • AR-HUD Control Strategy Solution 2: AR Engine Integrated into Cockpit Domain Controller
  • AR-HUD: Role of MCU
  • MCU for AR-HUD: Summary of Vendors and Solutions
  • MCU for AR-HUD: Comparison of Advantages and Disadvantages of Mainstream Vendors
  • MCU Solutions for AR-HUD (1)
  • MCU Solutions for AR-HUD (5)
  • MCU Solutions for AR-HUD (6)
  • 2.7 Development Trends of Next-Generation Cockpit-Driving Domain AI Vehicle Agent and MCU Demand
  • Cockpit-Driving Domain Is Developing towards AI Vehicle Agent
  • Cockpit-Driving AI Agent Application Case: Huawei WEWA 2.0
  • Cockpit-Driving AI Agent Application Case: XPeng's Second-Generation VLA
  • Development Trends of Next-Generation Cockpit-Driving Domain AI Vehicle Agent and MCU Demand

3 MCU in Powertrain and Chassis Domains

  • 3.1 Powertrain Domain Controller
  • Evolution of MCU Computing Power Requirements in Powertrain and Chassis Domains
  • MCU Localization Process in Powertrain and Chassis Domains
  • Powertrain and Chassis Domains: Evolution of MCU Technology in Chassis Domain
  • Powertrain and Chassis Domains: Evolution of MCU Technology in Powertrain Domain
  • MCU Installation in Powertrain and Chassis Domains
  • Market Competition of MCU Vendors in Powertrain and Chassis Domains (Estimated)
  • MCU Market Landscape in Powertrain Domain: All-In-One New Energy Vehicle MCU Market Competition Pattern
  • MCU for Powertrain Domain: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (1)
  • MCU for Powertrain Domain: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (2)
  • MCU for Powertrain Domain: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (5)
  • MCU for Powertrain Domain: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (6)
  • MCU Solutions for Powertrain Domain (1)
  • MCU Solutions for Powertrain Domain (2)
  • MCU Solutions for Powertrain Domain (6)
  • MCU Solutions for Powertrain Domain (7)
  • 3.2 Steering System (EPS/SBW, etc.)
  • Steering System: Evolution of MCU Technology Involved
  • MCU Installation in Steering System
  • Summary of Automotive Steering System Technology Development Trends: RWS, EPS, SWB
  • EPS: Structural Composition and Working Principle
  • EPS Control Strategy Solution 1: EPS Dedicated Controller
  • EPS Control Strategy Solution 2: Dual-MCU Redundant Control (1)
  • EPS Control Strategy Solution 2: Dual-MCU Redundant Control (2)
  • MCU for EPS (1)
  • MCU for EPS (2)
  • MCU Solutions for EPS (1)
  • MCU Solutions for EPS (2)
  • MCU Solutions for EPS (3)
  • MCU Solutions for EPS (4)
  • SBW: Structural Composition and Working Principle
  • SBW Control Strategy Solution 1: Redundancy Control (1)
  • SBW Control Strategy Solution 1: Redundancy Control (2)
  • SBW Control Strategy Solution 2: Communication Link
  • MCU for SBW: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (1)
  • MCU for SBW: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (2)
  • 3.3 Braking System (EHB/EMB, etc.)
  • Brake-by-Wire: Evolution of MCU Technology Involved
  • MCU Installation in Brake-by-Wire
  • EHB: Structural Composition and Working Principle
  • EHB Control Strategy Solution 1: Two-Box
  • EHB Control Strategy Solution 2: One-Box
  • MCU for EHB: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (1)
  • MCU for EHB: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (2)
  • MCU Solutions for EHB (1)
  • MCU Solutions for EHB (4)
  • MCU Solutions for EHB (5)
  • EMB: Structural Composition and Working Principle
  • EMB Architecture
  • EMB Control Strategy Solution 1: Upper-Level Algorithm Runs on the Central Controller, While Motor Control is implemented in the Wheel-Side Controller
  • EMB Control Strategy Solution 2: Centralized Braking Control
  • MCU for EMB: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (1)
  • MCU for EMB: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (2)
  • MCU Solutions for EMB (1)
  • MCU Solutions for EMB (2)
  • 3.4 Suspension System (Semi-Active/Fully Active)
  • Suspension-by-Wire: Evolution of MCU Technology Involved
  • MCU Installation in Suspension System
  • Semi-Active Suspension - Air Suspension: Working Principle
  • Semi-Active Suspension (Air Suspension + CDC): System Composition
  • Semi-Active Suspension Control Strategy Solution 1: The Control Algorithm Is Integrated in an Independent Suspension Controller
  • Semi-Active Suspension Control Strategy Solution 2: The Control Algorithm Is Integrated in the Chassis Domain Controller
  • Semi-Active Suspension Control Strategy Solution 3: The Control Algorithm Is Integrated in the VMC Domain
  • MCU for Semi-Active Suspension: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (1)
  • MCU for Semi-Active Suspension: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (2)
  • MCU Solutions for Semi-Active Suspension (1)
  • MCU Solutions for Semi-Active Suspension (2)
  • MCU Solutions for Semi-Active Suspension (3)
  • MCU Solutions for Semi-Active Suspension (4)
  • Fully Active Suspension: Structural Composition and Working Principle
  • Fully Active Suspension Control Strategy Solution: Active Suspension Controller
  • MCU for Fully Active Suspension: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (1)
  • MCU for Fully Active Suspension: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (2)
  • MCU Solutions for Fully Active Suspension
  • 3.5 BMS (Battery Management System)
  • BMS: Evolution of MCU Technology Involved
  • MCU Installation in BMS
  • BMS Architecture for Centralized Domain Control
  • MCU for BMS: Summary of Vendors and Solutions
  • MCU Solutions for BMS (1)
  • MCU Solutions for BMS (2)
  • 3.6 Development Trends of Next-Generation Intelligent Chassis and MCU Demand
  • Technology Background of Intelligent Chassis Development Trends
  • Current Intelligent Chassis Solutions
  • Development Trends of Next-Generation Intelligent Chassis (1)
  • Development Trends of Next-Generation Intelligent Chassis (2)
  • Development Trends of Next-Generation Intelligent Chassis and MCU Demand

4 MCU in Body Domain

  • 4.1 ZCU
  • Main Concerns of OEMs about ZCU MCU Selection (1)
  • Main Concerns of OEMs about ZCU MCU Selection (2)
  • Evolution of Zonal Control Technology: From "Control Box" to "Edge Router"
  • MCU Installation in ZCU MCU
  • MCU for ZCU: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (1)
  • MCU for ZCU: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (2)
  • MCU for ZCU: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (3)
  • MCU for ZCU: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (4)
  • ZCU MCU Cases (1)
  • ZCU MCU Cases (2)
  • ZCU MCU Cases (3)
  • ZCU MCU Cases (4)
  • 4.2 Body Domain Controller
  • Impact of Transition from Body Control to Body Domain on MCU
  • Major MCU Players in Body Domain
  • MCU Installation in Body Domain Controller
  • Market Competition of MCU Vendors in Body Domain
  • MCU for Body Domain: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (1)
  • MCU for Body Domain: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (2)
  • MCU for Body Domain: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (6)
  • MCU Solutions for Body Domain (1)
  • MCU Solutions for Body Domain (2)
  • MCU Solutions for Body Domain (5)
  • MCU Solutions for Body Domain (6)
  • 4.3 Smart Door
  • Smart Door: Evolution of MCU Technology Involved
  • MCU Installation in Smart Door
  • Smart Door: Structural Components (1)
  • Smart Door: Structural Components (2)
  • Door Control Strategy Solution 1
  • Door Control Strategy Solution 2
  • Door Control Strategy Solution 3
  • MCU for Smart Door: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (1)
  • MCU for Smart Door: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (2)
  • MCU Solutions for Smart Door (1)
  • MCU Solutions for Smart Door (2)
  • MCU Solutions for Smart Door (3)
  • 4.4 Intelligent Lighting
  • Intelligent Lighting: Evolution of MCU Technology Involved
  • MCU Installation in Intelligent Lighting
  • Intelligent Lighting Control Strategy Solution 1: LDM
  • Intelligent Lighting Control Strategy Solution 2: MCU-less Solution (Zonal Architecture)
  • Intelligent Lighting Control Strategy Solution 2: MCU-less Case - Infineon
  • Intelligent Lighting Control Strategy Solution 2: MCU-less Case - TI
  • Intelligent Lighting Control Strategy Solution 2: MCU-less Case - onsemi
  • MCU for Intelligent Lighting: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (1)
  • MCU for Intelligent Lighting: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (2)
  • MCU Solutions for Intelligent Lighting (1)
  • MCU Solutions for Intelligent Lighting (5)
  • MCU Solutions for Intelligent Lighting (6)
  • 4.5 Intelligent Seating
  • Intelligent Seating: Evolution of MCU Technology Involved
  • MCU Installation in Intelligent Seating
  • Intelligent Seating: Structural Composition and Working Principle
  • Intelligent Seating System Control Strategy Solution 1: Independent Seating Control Module
  • Intelligent Seating System Control Strategy Solution 2: Integrated Seating Domain Control
  • Intelligent Seating: MCU Deployment Methods
  • MCU for Intelligent Seating: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (1)
  • MCU for Intelligent Seating: Summary of Vendors and Solutions (2)
  • MCU Solutions for Intelligent Seating (1)
  • MCU Solutions for Intelligent Seating (2)
  • MCU Solutions for Intelligent Seating (3)
  • MCU Solutions for Intelligent Seating (7)
  • MCU Solutions for Intelligent Seating (8)
  • 4.6 Intelligent Windshield Wiper
  • Smart Wiper: Evolution of MCU Technology Involved
  • Conventional Intelligent Windshield Wiper System Architecture
  • Future Intelligent Windshield Wiper System Architecture
  • MCU for Smart Wiper: Summary of Vendors and Solutions
  • MCU Solutions for Smart Wiper (1)
  • MCU Solutions for Smart Wiper (4)
  • MCU Solutions for Smart Wiper (5)
  • 4.7 Electrically Adjustable Steering Wheel
  • Electrically Adjustable Steering Wheel: Evolution of MCU Technology Involved
  • Electrically Adjustable Steering Wheel: Structural Composition
  • Electrically Adjustable Steering Wheel Control Strategy Solution 1: Integrated into Cockpit Domain Controller (1)
  • Electrically Adjustable Steering Wheel Control Strategy Solution 1: Integrated into Cockpit Domain Controller (2)
  • Electrically Adjustable Steering Wheel Control Strategy Solution 2: Integrated into Seating Control Module
  • Electrically Adjustable Steering Wheel Control Strategy Solution 3: Independent Steering Wheel Controller
  • MCU for Electrically Adjustable Steering Wheel: Summary of Vendors and Solutions
  • MCU Solutions for Electrically Adjustable Steering Wheels (1)
  • MCU Solutions for Electrically Adjustable Steering Wheels (2)
  • 4.8 Development Trends of Next-Generation 48V Body Architecture and MCU Demand
  • 48V Low-Voltage PDN Architecture VS 12V Low-Voltage PDN Architecture in Body Domain
  • Application Advantages of 48V Low-Voltage Power Distribution Architecture (1): Higher Power Output
  • Application Advantages of 48V Low-Voltage Power Distribution Architecture (2): Lower Power Loss
  • Application Advantages of 48V Low-Voltage Power Distribution Architecture (3): Lower Wiring Harness Cost
  • Application Advantages of 48V Low-Voltage Power Distribution Architecture (4): Better Adapted to "Zone + Central" Architecture, Enabling Zonal Power Distribution
  • 48V Low-voltage Body Domain PDN Architecture Brings New Parts Opportunities
  • 48V Low-Voltage Body Domain PDN Architecture Solutions (1)
  • 48V Low-Voltage Body Domain PDN Architecture Solutions (2)
  • MCU Demand of Next-Generation 48V Body Architecture

5 Chinese Automotive MCU Vendors

  • 5.1 SemiDrive
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Layout
  • Automotive-Grade MCU E3 Series Shipments
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line (3)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product: "Central Intelligent Control Cerebellum" AMU Solution - Flagship AMU E3800
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product: "Central Intelligent Control Cerebellum" AMU Solution - Gemini AMU E3650-E
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product: E3610 Chip Solution for New-Generation IO-Type ZCU Design
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product: E3650 One-Stop Solution for Cross-Domain Integration (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product: E3650 One-Stop Solution for Cross-Domain Integration (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product: E3650 One-Stop Solution for Cross-Domain Integration (3)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product: E3650 One-Stop Solution for Cross-Domain Integration (4)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application Scenario (Zone): E3650 Adapts to New-Generation E/E Architecture
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application Scenario (Zone): E3650 Centered on "Reconstructing Zone Control with Single Chip"
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application Scenario (Zone): E3650 Enables Systematic Cost Reduction & Efficient Iteration
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application Scenario (Powertrain & Chassis): Product Line for New Energy Powertrain Systems
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application Scenario (Powertrain & Chassis): E3620P Delivers Main Control MCU Performance Innovation
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application Scenario (Powertrain & Chassis): Advantages of E3650 in Chassis Domain Applications
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application Scenario (Intelligent Driving): Product Line for ADAS and Cockpit-Driving Integration
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application Scenario (Embodied Artificial Intelligence): Product Line for ADAS and Cockpit-Driving Integration
  • MCU Application Case: Joint Development of New Energy Vehicle Electric Drive Solution with SAIC-GM-Wuling and Leadrive Technology
  • MCU Application Case: Launched Automotive MCU-based HSM Cybersecurity Solution Together with ETAS
  • MCU Application Case: Suspension Controller of Mingran Technology
  • 5.2 BYD Semiconductor
  • Main Application Scenarios and Technology Implementation
  • Core Automotive-Grade Product Line
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (32-bit): BS9146AM64
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (8-bit): Indicators of BS9000AMXX
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (8-bit): Comparison between BS9000AMXX and Competitors
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (8-bit): Architecture of BF7006AMXX
  • Major Customers
  • 5.3 AutoChips
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout (2)
  • Cumulative Shipments of Automotive-Grade MCUs
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Development: Software and Hardware Integrated Ecosystem Solution Based on Basic MCU
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Official Release of AC7870
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Core Performance of AC7870x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Advantages of AC7870x Compared with Previous Products and Competitors
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Mid-Range): AC7840x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Entry-Level): First MCU+ AC7801L Chip
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Entry-Level): Architecture of AC7801L
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Entry-Level): AC7802x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Entry-Level): Architecture of AC7801x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Bluetooth Digital Key
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: UWB Digital Key
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: BMS
  • 5.4 C*Core Technology
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application covers Body Control, Cockpit, Powertrain System, etc.
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout (3)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): CCRC4XXX
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): CCFC3012PT
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Architecture of CCFC3008PT
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Parameters and Block Diagram of CCFC3008PT
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): CCFC3007PT Is Benchmarked against NXP MPC5777M
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Mid-to-Low-End): CCFC2012BC Is Benchmarked against NXP MPC5604/MPC5607
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Mid-to-Low-End): CCFC2007PT Is Benchmarked against NXP MPC5674F
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Mid-to-Low-End): CCFC2016BC Is Benchmarked against Infineon TC234L and CYT2B98
  • Technical Advantage of Automotive-Grade MCU: Self-Developed Core
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: "MCU+" Supporting Chips and Platform-Based Solutions
  • 5.5 GigaDevice Semiconductor
  • Revenue in 2025
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Planning
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Next-Generation GD32A7 (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Next-Generation GD32A7 (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Next-Generation GD32A7 (3)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Mid-to-Low-End): Architecture of GD32A503
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Mid-to-Low-End): Performance of GD32A503
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Mid-to-Low-End): Performance of GD32A490
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Enter Tesla's Supply Chain
  • 5.6 ChipON
  • Electronic Automotive-Grade MCU Application Covers Body Control, Cockpit, Chassis, ADAS and Other Fields
  • Electronic Automotive-Grade MCU Planning
  • Electronic Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line (1)
  • Electronic Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line (2)
  • Electronic Automotive-Grade MCU (Mid-to-High-End): Architecture of KF32A158
  • Electronic Automotive-Grade MCU (Mid-to-High-End): KF32A156 Is Benchmarked against NXP, Renesas and AutoChips
  • Electronic Automotive-Grade MCU (Entry-Level): KF8A100 Is Benchmarked against NXP, STMicroelectronics, BYD Semiconductor, etc.
  • Advantage of electronic Automotive-Grade MCU: Self-Developed Core for Cost Control
  • 5.7 Sine Microelectronics
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Is Mainly Used in the Field of Body Control
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Integrated): 32-bit MCU for High-Performance Motor Control - ASM31AM830
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Integrated): Fully Integrated Five-in-One Micromotor Driver IC - ASM81504
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: MCU+ Power
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Nine-Way Valve for Thermal Management
  • 5.8 Hangshun Chip
  • MCU Product Line Layout
  • Automotive-Grade SOC+MCU Strategic Planning
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Performance of HK32A040C8T3
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Automotive Matrix Headlight Solution Based on HK32A040C8T3
  • Major Automotive-Grade MCU Customers
  • 5.9 NOVOSENSE
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Layout
  • The Reason Why TI's C2000 is the First Alternative Target for the Company's MCU Production Line
  • Steps to Replace C2000: Cooperation with ChipSine in the Mid-Range NS800RT MCU for Real-Time Control
  • Advantages of Replacing C2000
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line
  • New Automotive-Grade MCU: Cost-Effective NS800RT115x MCU
  • New Automotive-Grade MCU: NS800RT113x
  • New Automotive-Grade MCU: Parameters of NS800RT113x
  • 5.10 Geehy
  • MCU Product Line
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: MCU for Real-Time Control - G32R501
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: MCU for Real-Time Control - Roadmap of G32R501
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: MCU for Real-Time Control - G32R501 with High-Energy-Efficiency Real-Time Control Core
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: MCU for Real-Time Control - G32R501 with Self-Developed Zidian Math Instruction Extension
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: MCU for Real-Time Control - G32R501 with Dual-Core Configuration for Efficiency Improvement
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: MCU for Real-Time Control - Ecosystem Support of G32R501
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: MCU for Real-Time Control - Some Indicators of G32R501 Have Reached the International Leading Level (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: MCU for Real-Time Control - Some Indicators of G32R501 Have Reached the International Leading Level (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: APM32F103
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: LED Lighting Solution Based on APM32F103RCT7
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Solutions based on G32A1085/1065/1045 (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Solutions based on G32A1085/1065/1045 (2)
  • 5.11 Chipsea
  • "ADC+MCU" as the Core Strategy
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Roadmap
  • Automotive-Grade Integrated MCU: CS1795X
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: CS32F036Q
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of CS32F116Q
  • 5.12 Fudan Microelectronics
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Advanced): Architecture of FM33FG0xxA
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Touch Design Solution Based on FM33FT0xxA
  • 5.13 YTMicro
  • MCU Covers Scenarios such as Autonomous Driving, Cockpit, Body, Powertrain and Chassis
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Architecture of YTM32B1H
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Features and Development Threshold of YTM32B1H
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): YTM32Z1L Integrates MCU with LDO and LIN Transceivers
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Mainstream): Architecture of YTM32B1ME
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Mainstream): YTM32B1ME Is Benchmarked against NXP S32K14x/11x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Entry-Level): Architecture of YTM32B1L
  • 5.14 CVA Chip
  • Differentiated Automotive-Grade MCU Layout: TMCU Innovative Solution
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of TMCU
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Mid-Range): CVM014x Is Benchmarked against NXP S32K144
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Mid-Range): Parameters of CVM014x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Mid-Range): Software Architecture of CVM014x
  • 5.15 Flagchip
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Parameters of FC4150
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of FC4150
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of FC7240
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Parameters of FC7300
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): FC7300F8MDQ Is Benchmarked against Infineon TC387
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Architecture of FC7300F8MDT
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application Case: Localized T-BOX Solution
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application Case: Automotive Electric Air Conditioning Compressor
  • 5.16 Cmsemicon
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: BAT32A
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Parameters of BAT32A337
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Performance of BAT32A2
  • 5.17 HPMicro Semiconductor
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of HPM6800
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Parameters of HPM6800
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of HPM5300
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: HPM6750-based Automotive Cluster
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: HPM6800-based Automotive Cluster
  • 5.18 ChipEXT
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Roadmap
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Series
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of CX3288
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Information and Cybersecurity of CX3288
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of AUTOSAR
  • 5.19 Linko Semiconductor
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout
  • New Automotive-Grade MCU: LKS (AT075)
  • New Automotive-Grade MCU: LKS (AT037)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Parameters of LKS (AT08X)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Automotive Solution based on LKS32AT075
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Electronic Expansion Valve Based on AT039
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Automotive Air Conditioning Compressor Based on LKS32MCAT085C8Q9
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Automotive Water Pump, Oil Pump and Ventilation Fan Based on LKS32MCAT086N8Q9
  • 5.20 OmniVision Group
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Next-Generation High-Performance OMX2xx MCU - OMX2x4B
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Competitive Advantages of OMX2x4B
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: OMX14xN Product Line
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of OMX14xN
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of OMX14xB
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Obvious Advantages Compared with Foreign Competitors
  • 5.21 Silergy
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: SA32B
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of SA32B
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Ecosystem: Automotive-Grade SDK
  • 5.22 Megawin Technology
  • Automotive MCU Product Line
  • Automotive MCU (High Cost Performance): MG82F6D17
  • Automotive MCU (Advanced M0): MG32F02x
  • Automotive MCU (Automotive-Grade): MGEQ1C064
  • 5.23 Tongxin Microelectronics
  • Automotive Chip Planning
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Planning
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: The Second-Generation MCU Fully Covers Powertrain Applications
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Hardware Security Mechanism
  • 5.24 STAR GATHER
  • Automotive-Grade Chip
  • Central + Domain Control Solution
  • 5.25 Chipways
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: XL660
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Software Architecture of XL660x
  • 5.26 ESWIN
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line
  • 5.27 Thinktech
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line
  • Alioth MCU Process Evolution
  • Alioth MCU with High Functional Safety: Chassis Control Chip - TTA8T8X

6 Foreign Automotive MCU Vendors

  • 6.1 Renesas
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application Covers Body, Powertrain, Chassis and Other Fields
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line (3)
  • Latest Technological Breakthrough of Automotive-Grade MCU
  • Latest Technological Breakthrough of Automotive-Grade MCU: Higher Computing Power
  • Automotive-Grade Integrated MCU: Fifth-Generation R-Car
  • Automotive-Grade Integrated MCU: Fifth-generation R-Car X5H SoC Integrates MCU
  • Automotive-Grade Integrated MCU: Application Architecture of Fourth-Generation R-Car
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Segmented Products of RH850
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Product Selection of RH850
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Technology Evolution Roadmap of RH850 F
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Expanded Product Line of RH850 F
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Software Support of RH850 - Hetion Software's ISDT Successfully Adapts to RH850
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Software Support of RH850 - IAR's Cloud-Ready Platform Extends Support for RH850/U2x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (High-End): Architecture of RH850/P
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Entry-Level): RL78
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (Entry-Level): Architecture of RL78
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Low-Cost Cockpit Cluster Based on RH850/D1x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Domain Control Based on RH850/U2x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Automotive Gateway
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Digital Power Supply Solution Based on RL78/G24
  • 6.2 NXP
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout
  • NeuSAR OS-based CoreRide Z248 ZCU System Solution in Cooperation with Neusoft Reach
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: S32N7 (HPC + Deep AI Integration)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of S32N7 (HPC + Deep AI Integration)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Launch of the First Automotive-Grade MCU for Bluetooth Channel Detection
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: S32G
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: S32G2
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of S32G
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: S32Z/S32E Product Line
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: S32Z/S32E Application
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Software Architecture of S32E2
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Application Framework of S32E2
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Evolution of S32K
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Release of the First 16nm Automotive-grade MCU - S32K5
  • Launch of S32 CoreRide Platform for Software-Defined Vehicles
  • Launch of S32 CoreRide Platform
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Thermal Management Domain Control Solution Based on FS32K146
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Powertrain Domain Reference Design Solution Based on S32E (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Powertrain Domain Reference Design Solution Based on S32E (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Powertrain Domain Reference Design Solution Based on S32E (7)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Powertrain Domain Reference Design Solution Based on S32E (8)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Powertrain Domain Reference Design Solution Based on S32E (9)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU production base
  • 6.3 STMicroelectronics (ST)
  • Automotive MCU Investment Plan
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: 18nm FD-SOI-based Automotive-Grade STM32 MCU in Cooperation with Samsung
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: STM32
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Localized Supply Chain of STM32
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: STM32 Adopts PCM Technology
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: STM32 Is Upgraded to M85
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Stellar Series Products
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of Stellar G
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Performance of Stellar P
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Framework Diagram of Stellar P6
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Framework Diagram of Stellar P7
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Stellar E
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: SPC5 Series Products
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Parameters of SPC5 (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Parameters of SPC5 (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of SPC56 A and M
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Ecosystem Partners
  • Automotive MCU Production Advantage: Integrated Device Manufacturers (IDMs)
  • Automotive MCU Industry Chain Layout: Launch of Cost-Effective PMIC for Automotive MCU
  • Automotive MCU Layout in Chinese Market
  • Automotive MCU Layout in Chinese Market: Localized Products
  • 6.4 Infineon
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application Fields by Product Line
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Core Technology Evolution of AURIX
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Performance of AURIX TC4x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of AURIX TC4x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: AURIX TC4x Introduces PPU (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: AURIX TC4x Introduces PPU (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: AI Performance of AURIX TC4x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Security of AURIX TC4x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Virtualization of AURIX TC4x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Ecosystem of AURIX TC4x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: AURIX TC4x Supports AUTOSAR
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: AURIX TC3 Is Primarily Used as Safety Backup
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Architecture of AURIX TC397
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Traveo II
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Key Parameters of Traveo T2G
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Traveo T2G Seamlessly Integrates with Kanzi Micro
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Integrated into SOC: MOTIX MCU Motor Control SoCs and SiPs
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: CYT3DL
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: PSOC Control C3
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: PSoC 4
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Traveo CYT3DL’s 10,000-pixel Intelligent Lighting Help Revolutionize Automotive Lighting
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: EPS Based on Aurix MCU
  • Technical Advantage of Automotive-Grade MCU: Self-Developed TriCore Architecture
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Technology Strategy: From TriCore to RISC-V
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Technology Strategy: Launch of RISC-V Hypervisor Prototype
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Technology Strategy: RISC-V Ecosystem Evolution Plan
  • 6.5 TI
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout (1)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout (2)
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Automotive-Grade MCU Certified by Bluetooth Core 6.0 Channel Sounding
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Evolution of C2000
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: C2000 Is Upgraded to 64-bit
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: C2000 Has a Complete Ecosystem
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: TMS320F28P55x (New Product of C2000) Realizes Edge AI and Real-Time Control for the First Time
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: C2000 Becomes the Reference Standard for Other Companies to Build MCUs for Real-Time Control
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: TMS320F28P55x Effectively Reduces Cost
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: F29H85x Adopts Innovative VLIW Core Architecture
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Application Scenarios of F29H85x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Sitara AM2x
  • Automotive-Grade MCU: Sitara AM2x Integrates the Features of MPU and MCU
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Applications: Jacinto SOC Integrates MCU
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application: Difference between Jacinto Integrated with MCU and Traditional Plug-in MCU
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Application Case: BYD's All-in-One Controller
  • Production Base: Seeking Wafer Foundries in Chinese Mainland
  • 6.6 Microchip
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Product Line Layout
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (16-bit): Product Family
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (32-bit): Product Family
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (32-bit): PIC32-BZ6 Supports Bluetooth 6.0
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (32-bit): Latest PIC33A DSC
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (32-bit): Architecture of SAMDA1
  • Automotive-Grade MCU (32-bit): Architecture of SAMV70
  • Automotive-Grade MCU Ecosystem Toolchain