![]() |
市場調查報告書
商品編碼
2121744
資料中心電力:市場佔有率分析、產業趨勢與統計、成長預測(2026-2031 年)Data Center Power - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2026 - 2031) |
||||||
※ 本網頁內容可能與最新版本有所差異。詳細情況請與我們聯繫。
根據 Mordor Intelligence 預測,資料中心電力市場規模預計將在 2026 年達到 275.3 億美元,到 2031 年達到 385.2 億美元,在此期間的複合年成長率為 6.95%。

本報告按組件(電氣解決方案和服務)、等級(一級和二級、三級、四級)、資料中心規模(小規模、中型、大型、超大規模)、資料中心類型(託管、超大規模資料中心業者/雲端服務供應商、企業級和邊緣運算)以及地區(北美、南美、歐洲、亞太、中東和非洲)進行細分。市場預測以美元計價。
校園專案的IT負載現已超過100兆瓦,因此每個站點都需要配備專用的230千伏變電站和N+1配置的發電機組。微軟計劃在2025年運作15吉瓦的容量,並已採用標準化的模組化開關設備,可在不關閉運作中機架的情況下進行擴充。亞馬遜網路服務(AWS)正在試行使用功耗為200千瓦的液冷機櫃,在減少占地面積的同時,將機架密度提高了一倍。谷歌已在其人工智慧叢集中採用480伏特直流配電,將交流-直流損耗降低了8%。這些設計正在加速對母線槽、大容量配電單元(PDU)和能夠處理超過1000安培連續電流的固態斷路器的需求。
生成式人工智慧的訓練已將GPU叢集的功耗推高至每機房40-50兆瓦,比虛擬化企業工作負載高出十倍。業者正在放棄架空佈局,轉而採用架空母線槽和位於熱源3公尺範圍內的龍頭式冷卻系統。隨著超大規模資料中心業者對其現有機房維修, Vertiv的Liebert EXL S1系列UPS(每個模組額定功率為1.5兆瓦)在2025年的訂單成長了140%。鋰離子電池櫃的面積僅為閥控式鉛酸電池組的三分之一,但即使在滿載運轉時也能提供15分鐘的持續供電。Schneider Electric的「Galaxy VXL」整合了一塊3兆瓦時的電池,效率高達97.5%,可將每兆瓦受保護功率的熱負荷降低30千瓦。
一座10兆瓦的Tier 3級電站需要1500萬至2000萬美元的電氣設備投資,而超過100兆瓦的超大規模電站,包括變電站和氣體絕緣開關設備在內,總成本可能超過2億美元。新興市場的資金籌措機會仍然有限,新建輸電線路的核准可能需要18至24個月,這增加了擁有成本。 Vertiv的模組化智慧配電櫃可將安裝時間縮短40%,並將獲利時間縮短8週,但初始投資負擔阻礙了中型企業的進入。融資壓力正在推動「訂閱服務」模式的發展,在這種模式下,供應商擁有開關設備並收取月費,但這種模式的普及仍處於早期階段。
服務業在資料中心電力市場中的佔有率正在不斷擴大。這主要歸功於營運商將混合(柴油、天然氣和氫能)發電設施的整合以及預測性維護合約外包。以鋰離子UPS系統、固態斷路器和機架級PDU為代表的電氣解決方案,預計2025年將繼續佔63.54%的收入佔有率。隨著供應商將安裝、韌體和遠端監控服務捆綁銷售,業務收益正以7.43%的複合年成長率成長。Schneider Electric表示,到2025年,其資料中心收入的38%將來自多年期服務契約,這反映出採購模式正向基於結果的模式轉變。
UPS產品線現已支援500千瓦的擴充模組,可部署在IT負載附近,並配備符合都市區排放法規的天然氣和氫氣發電機。開關設備採用碳化矽固態元件,面板厚度減少40%,故障隔離時間少於2毫秒。儲能機架正從單純的備用功能發展成為電網支援資產,在有組織的市場中,每兆瓦時每年可產生5萬至10萬美元的收入。日益複雜的現場作業進一步提升了服務的價值提案,尤其是在技術純熟勞工稀缺且對正常運轉率要求嚴格的市場中。
三級資料中心(Tier 3)預計在2025年將佔資料中心部署總量的64.42%,憑藉99.982%的可用性和適中的資本密集度,在資料中心電力市場佔據重要佔有率。四級資料中心(Tier 4)的成本比三級資料中心高出25-30%,但由於受監管產業對容錯能力的需求不斷成長,其年複合成長率(CAGR)高達7.65%。三級資料中心的保險費可能高出40%,而且一次斷電造成的損失可能超過節省的資本,因此,對於關鍵任務型工作負載而言,四級認證至關重要。
供應商正透過模組化架構來應對這項挑戰,從而實現分階段過渡。伊頓的 Power Xpert 9395P 允許並聯連接額外的 UPS 組,而無需移除現有設備。 ISO/IEC 22237 和 ANSI/TIA-942 標準現已納入公共採購條款,實際上強制要求政府工作負載達到 Tier 4 等級。人工智慧密度的不斷提高進一步推動了 Tier 4 標準的採用,因為意外的 GPU 叢集停機會延長重新訓練週期。
預計到2025年,歐洲將引領全球資料中心電力市場,佔38.54%的收入佔有率,主要得益於德國、英國和法國嚴格的能源效率法規以及邊緣節點的成長。光是在法蘭克福,由於銀行對其支付系統提出了低延遲連線的需求,託管容量就增加了45兆瓦。在倫敦碼頭區,營運商對38兆瓦的容量進行了運作,這得益於倫敦環網主幹線132千伏的升級改造。在巴黎,為了符合限制冷卻器輸出的熱島效應法規,採用了液冷技術,這反映了市政法規對電氣設計的影響。
亞太地區是成長最快的地區,預計到2031年複合年成長率將達到7.91%。中國在2025年批准了北京、上海和深圳共85兆瓦的新增資料中心裝置容量,許可證要求包括電源使用效率(PUE)低於1.25以及可再生能源佔比達到50%或以上。印度2025年國家資料中心政策規定,對於裝置容量20兆瓦及以上的三級資料中心,如果使用國產UPS和開關設備,則可享有五年稅收優惠。日本新增了18兆瓦的資料中心,並強制要求使用能夠承受7級地震的抗震開關設備。在韓國,由三星和SK Telecom投資興建的12兆瓦人工智慧推理中心投入運作。澳洲率先引進了併網資料中心,每兆瓦時可產生8萬美元的輔助服務收入。
北美仍然是最大的單一區域叢集,其中維吉尼亞、德克薩斯州和加利福尼亞州占美國2025年新增容量的60%。在加拿大,多倫多和蒙特婁共新增15兆瓦容量,充分利用了寒冷氣候特有的自然冷卻和低成本水力發電。在墨西哥,克雷塔羅走廊新增8兆瓦容量,用於滿足近岸外包製造商對與美國地區低延遲連線的需求。在中東和非洲,投資集中在杜拜和利雅得,智慧城市計畫正在推動對三級資料中心的需求。巴西在南美洲領先,在聖保羅新增10兆瓦容量,主要受電子商務和金融科技需求的驅動。
According to Mordor Intelligence, the data center power market size reached USD 27.53 billion in 2026 and is forecast to advance to USD 38.52 billion by 2031, reflecting a 6.95% CAGR over the period.

This report is Segmented by Component (Electrical Solution, and Service), Tier Type (Tier 1 and 2, Tier 3, and Tier 4), Data Center Size (Small, Medium, Large, and Hyperscale), Data Center Type (Colocation, Hyperscalers/CSPs, and Enterprise and Edge), and Geography (North America, South America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, and Middle East and Africa). The Market Forecasts are Provided in Terms of Value (USD).
Campus projects now exceed 100 megawatts of IT load, and each site requires dedicated 230-kilovolt substations plus N+1 generator farms. Microsoft commissioned 15 gigawatts of capacity in 2025, standardizing on modular switchgear that can be added without interrupting live racks. Amazon Web Services piloted liquid-cooled cabinets that draw 200 kilowatts, doubling rack density while shrinking floor plate. Google adopted 480-volt direct-current distribution for AI clusters, cutting AC-DC losses by 8%. These designs accelerate demand for busway, high-capacity PDUs, and solid-state breakers that tolerate continuous currents above 1,000 amperes.
Generative AI training pushes GPU clusters to 40-50 megawatts per hall, a tenfold rise over virtualized enterprise workloads. Operators are abandoning raised-floor layouts in favor of overhead busways and in-row cooling placed within three meters of heat sources. Vertiv's Liebert EXL S1 UPS line, rated at 1.5 megawatts per module, saw 140% order growth in 2025 as hyperscalers retrofit existing halls. Lithium-ion cabinets now occupy one-third the footprint of valve-regulated lead-acid strings yet provide 15-minute ride-through at full load. Schneider Electric's Galaxy VXL integrates a three-megawatt-hour battery and delivers 97.5% efficiency, lowering thermal load by 30 kilowatts per megawatt protected.
A 10-megawatt Tier 3 facility needs USD 15-20 million in electrical gear, and hyperscale sites above 100 megawatts can exceed USD 200 million, including substations and gas-insulated switchgear. Access to finance remains limited in emerging economies, and new utility feeders can take 18-24 months to approve, adding holding costs. Vertiv's modular Smart Cabinet trims installation labor by 40% and accelerates revenue by eight weeks, yet the upfront outlay still deters mid-tier firms. Capital pressure is prompting growth of service-as-a-subscription models where vendors own switchgear and charge monthly fees, but adoption is still nascent.
Other drivers and restraints analyzed in the detailed report include:
For complete list of drivers and restraints, kindly check the Table Of Contents.
Services captured a rising slice of the data center power market size as operators outsourced integration of hybrid diesel-gas-hydrogen fleets and predictive maintenance contracts. Electrical solutions still held 63.54% of 2025 revenue, led by lithium-ion UPS systems, solid-state breakers, and rack-level PDUs. Service revenue is advancing at a 7.43% CAGR as suppliers bundle installation, firmware, and remote monitoring. Schneider Electric disclosed that 38% of data-center turnover in 2025 stemmed from multi-year service agreements, reflecting a shift toward outcome-based procurement.
UPS lines now scale in 500-kilowatt blocks positioned near the IT load, while natural-gas and hydrogen generators address urban emission limits. Switchgear adopts solid-state silicon carbide devices that cut panel depth by 40% and isolate faults in under two milliseconds. Energy-storage racks transition from standby roles to grid-support assets that earn USD 50,000-100,000 per megawatt-hour annually in organized markets. Field complexity strengthens the services value proposition, particularly in markets that lack skilled labor and enforce strict uptime clauses.
Tier 3 installations represented 64.42% of 2025 deployments, anchoring the data center power market share due to their balance of 99.982% availability and moderate capital intensity. Tier 4 sites, though costlier by 25-30%, are expanding at a 7.65% CAGR as regulated industries demand fault tolerance. Insurance premiums on Tier 3 halls can run 40% higher, and a single outage may exceed the saved capital, making Tier 4 certification compelling for mission-critical workloads.
Suppliers respond with modular architectures that allow stepwise migration. Eaton's Power Xpert 9395P lets operators parallel an additional UPS string without displacing existing gear. ISO/IEC 22237 and ANSI/TIA-942 standards now appear in public procurement clauses, effectively mandating Tier 4 for government workloads. Rising AI density further drives Tier 4 adoption, because any unexpected shutdown of GPU clusters triggers prolonged retraining cycles.
Europe led with 38.54% of global data center power market revenue in 2025, driven by stringent energy-efficiency statutes and edge-node growth in Germany, the United Kingdom, and France. Frankfurt alone added 45 megawatts of colocation capacity as banks demanded low-latency links to clearing systems. Operators in London's Docklands brought 38 megawatts online, helped by upgrades to the 132-kilovolt London Ring Main. Paris facilities adopted liquid-cooling to comply with heat-island restrictions that cap chiller output, illustrating how municipal rules shape electrical design.
Asia-Pacific is the fastest region, with a 7.91% CAGR projected through 2031. China approved 85 megawatts of new capacity in Beijing, Shanghai, and Shenzhen in 2025, conditioning permits on power-usage effectiveness below 1.25 and 50% renewable energy. India's 2025 National Data Center Policy grants five-year tax holidays for Tier 3 sites above 20 megawatts that source indigenous UPS and switchgear. Japan added 18 megawatts and mandated seismic-rated switchgear that tolerates magnitude 7 seismic events. South Korea saw 12 megawatts of AI inference halls funded by Samsung and SK Telecom. Australia pioneered grid-interactive data centers that earn USD 80,000 per megawatt-hour in ancillary-service revenue.
North America remains the single largest country cluster, with Virginia, Texas, and California accounting for 60% of new U.S. capacity in 2025. Canada added 15 megawatts across Toronto and Montreal, leveraging cold-climate free cooling and low-cost hydropower. Mexico's Queretaro corridor delivered eight megawatts for near-shoring manufacturers needing low-latency links to U.S. regions. The Middle East and Africa drew investment in Dubai and Riyadh where smart-city programs require Tier 3 halls. Brazil led South America with 10 megawatts in Sao Paulo, supported by e-commerce and fintech demand.