封面
市場調查報告書
商品編碼
2018823

空輸液袋市場:依材質、容量、終端用戶、通路及應用分類-2026-2032年全球市場預測

Empty IV Bags Market by Material Type, Volume, End User, Distribution Channel, Application - Global Forecast 2026-2032

出版日期: | 出版商: 360iResearch | 英文 188 Pages | 商品交期: 最快1-2個工作天內

價格

本網頁內容可能與最新版本有所差異。詳細情況請與我們聯繫。

預計到 2025 年,空靜脈輸液袋市場價值將達到 42.3 億美元,到 2026 年將成長至 44.8 億美元,到 2032 年將達到 62.4 億美元,複合年成長率為 5.69%。

主要市場統計數據
基準年 2025 42.3億美元
預計年份:2026年 44.8億美元
預測年份 2032 62.4億美元
複合年成長率 (%) 5.69%

全面概述材料創新、監管變化和不斷發展的醫療保健服務模式如何重新定義與空靜脈輸液袋相關的臨床和供應鏈優先事項。

空輸液袋(IV袋)產業處於臨床實踐、供應鏈工程和材料科學的交匯點,在以安全性、便攜性和成本效益為優先的醫療服務模式中扮演著日益重要的角色。近年來,製造、採購和臨床營運領域的相關人員積極應對有關洗脫液和萃取物的監管要求的變化,推動了向替代聚合物化學的轉變,並拓展了除傳統醫院藥房之外的分銷管道。隨著以患者為中心的護理和居家醫療的擴展,輸液容器的設計和可用性正對治療流程、庫存計劃和無菌物流產生直接影響。

材料替代、分散式護理、多元化分銷以及對監管的日益重視,正在從根本上改變製造和採購的動態。

多項變革正在重塑空輸液袋市場,這些變革將技術成熟與醫療保健服務體系的結構性轉變聯繫起來。首先,從傳統的PVC配方到非PVC替代品的材料替代,既反映了監管審查,也反映了臨床醫生對減少塑化劑遷移的需求。這種轉變推動了EVA和聚乙烯配方的新一輪研發,這些配方在柔軟性、阻隔性和加工性能方面實現了良好的平衡。同時,隨著供應商努力降低地緣政治事件和物流中斷帶來的供應鏈風險,生產規模和地理多元化也正在重新評估。

2025 年關稅調整對空靜脈輸液袋整個供應鏈的採購、近岸外包和製造柔軟性的綜合影響。

2025年關稅和貿易措施所創造的政策環境,正對空輸液袋整個價值鏈的籌資策略、成本結構和供應商選擇產生累積影響。對聚合物進口及相關醫用級包裝組件徵收的關稅,推高了部分成品和原料的總到岸成本,促使採購團隊重新評估其供應商組合,並加快尋找更接近終端市場的替代供應商。為此,許多製造商正在重新審視其供應商結構,優先考慮國內或近岸合作夥伴,而另一些製造商則在尋求材料重組策略,以減少對受關稅影響原料的依賴。

將材料的化學性質、體積和形狀、最終用戶需求、分銷管道和臨床應用限制與競爭定位聯繫起來的策略性細分洞察。

有效的細分市場主導策略包括識別材料成分、容器容量、終端用戶需求、通路和臨床應用方面的差異,並據此調整產品開發和上市策略。目前,材料分為聚氯乙烯(PVC)基和非PVC兩類。在非PVC類材料中,製造商正致力於開發乙烯-醋酸乙烯酯共聚物(EVA)和聚乙烯,以期在柔軟性、化學相容性和生產效率之間取得理想的平衡。材料的選擇必須根據臨床應用的需求進行客製化,因為它直接影響滅菌方法、儲存穩定性以及與高親油性或致敏性藥物製劑的相容性。

影響採購、監管策略和分銷模式的美洲、歐洲、中東和非洲以及亞太地區的區域趨勢和採購模式。

區域趨勢差異顯著,相關人員在調整供應策略以適應當地醫療服務模式和管理體制時,面臨不同的機會和風險。在美洲,採購往往優先考慮供應商的可追溯性、對嚴格藥典標準的遵守以及支持大規模綜合醫療保健系統的應對力。因此,擁有檢驗的品質系統和可證明的國內或近岸生產能力的製造商通常能獲得更高的市場採納率。歐洲和中東及非洲地區的監管環境不平衡,各國衛生部門和競標流程會影響產品採納週期,而與當地經銷商和契約製造建立策略合作夥伴關係可以加速市場滲透。在中東和非洲地區,基礎設施的限制和不斷成長的私營部門投資正在推動對可靠且易於使用的劑型的需求,以支持新興的居家醫療和門診服務。

卓越的製造流程、材料創新、監管領導力和靈活的分銷能力共同定義了市場領導地位和供應商差異化。

在空輸液袋領域,競爭優勢日益取決於製造流程、材料科學能力、監管領導力和分銷靈活性的綜合體現。領先的供應商正加大對聚合物配方研發的投入,以最佳化萃取物和洗脫液的性能,同時不斷提升滅菌和無菌填充能力,以滿足醫療採購標準。同時,契約製造也正在提升無塵室產能,降低批次間差異,並實施先進的製程控制,以加快供應商獲得醫院系統和集團採購組織的認證。

可操作的營運和策略舉措,幫助製造商和供應商增強韌性,加速在臨床環境中的應用,並應對不斷變化的採購重點。

產業領導企業應採取一系列戰術性和策略措施,以增強自身韌性,加速臨床差異化產品的推廣應用,並使自身商​​業模式與支付者和醫療服務提供者不斷變化的需求保持一致。首先,他們應優先考慮材料多樣化和製程柔軟性,透過對PVC和非PVC平台進行認證,並改造生產線以實現快速切換。這將有助於降低關稅衝擊和原料供應中斷的風險。其次,他們應透過投資萃取和洗脫測試、完善的穩定性測試方案以及透明的可追溯性,來加強其合規性和品質保證能力。這將降低採購壁壘,並縮短醫院合格所需時間。

為了確保分析的有效性,我們採用嚴格的混合方法研究途徑,檢驗了與主要相關人員的訪談、技術文獻的整合、監管審查和基於情境的三角測量。

本報告的調查方法結合了與關鍵相關人員的對話、對二手資訊的充分整合以及系統的檢驗,以確保分析的嚴謹性和實用性。主要研究包括對製造業企業高管、醫院和診所採購經理、參與液體治療的臨床負責人、契約製造製造商和分銷合作夥伴進行結構化訪談,從而獲得有關生產限制、採購優先事項和臨床可用性考慮的定性見解。二手研究包括對監管指南、聚合物性能和萃取測試方面的技術文獻、貿易政策文件以及公開資料的全面審查,這些資料揭示了資本投資和產能擴張情況。

展望未來,整合材料、製造、監管和分銷方面的變化,為空靜脈輸液袋的相關人員確定韌性和臨床部署途徑。

總之,空輸液袋產業正經歷一場深刻的變革,其驅動力包括材料創新、醫療服務模式的演變、分銷管道的多元化以及政策主導的供應鏈調整。積極主動地進行調整的利益相關人員,例如透過材料多元化、投資軟性製造系統、加強監管和品質體係以及製定與分散式醫療相適應的分銷策略,將更有利於確保臨床應用並應對成本波動。貿易政策改變帶來的累積影響凸顯了供應鏈韌性的必要性,以及透過合作商業性安排分散風險、提升可靠性的重要性。

目錄

第1章:序言

第2章:調查方法

  • 調查設計
  • 研究框架
  • 市場規模預測
  • 數據三角測量
  • 調查結果
  • 調查的前提
  • 研究限制

第3章執行摘要

  • 首席主管觀點
  • 市場規模和成長趨勢
  • 2025年市佔率分析
  • FPNV定位矩陣,2025
  • 新的商機
  • 下一代經營模式
  • 產業藍圖

第4章 市場概覽

  • 產業生態系與價值鏈分析
  • 波特五力分析
  • PESTEL 分析
  • 市場展望
  • 上市策略

第5章 市場洞察

  • 消費者洞察與終端用戶觀點
  • 消費者體驗基準
  • 機會映射
  • 分銷通路分析
  • 價格趨勢分析
  • 監理合規和標準框架
  • ESG與永續性分析
  • 中斷和風險情景
  • 投資報酬率和成本效益分析

第6章:美國關稅的累積影響,2025年

第7章:人工智慧的累積影響,2025年

第8章:空輸液袋市場:依材質類型分類

  • 不含聚氯乙烯
    • EVA
    • 聚乙烯
  • PVC

第9章:空輸液袋市場(依容量分類)

  • 100 mL
  • 1000 mL
  • 250 mL
  • 500 mL

第10章:空輸液袋市場:依最終用戶分類

  • 診所
  • 居家醫療
  • 醫院
    • 公立醫院
    • 私立醫院

第11章:空輸液袋市場:依通路分類

  • 醫院藥房
  • 網路藥房
  • 零售藥房

第12章:空輸液袋市場:依應用領域分類

  • 脫水療法
  • 藥物輸送
  • 營養支持
    • 中心靜脈營養
    • 周邊營養

第13章:空輸液袋市場:依地區分類

  • 北美洲和南美洲
    • 北美洲
    • 拉丁美洲
  • 歐洲、中東和非洲
    • 歐洲
    • 中東
    • 非洲
  • 亞太地區

第14章:空輸液袋市場:依類別分類

  • ASEAN
  • GCC
  • EU
  • BRICS
  • G7
  • NATO

第15章:空輸液袋市場:依國家分類

  • 美國
  • 加拿大
  • 墨西哥
  • 巴西
  • 英國
  • 德國
  • 法國
  • 俄羅斯
  • 義大利
  • 西班牙
  • 中國
  • 印度
  • 日本
  • 澳洲
  • 韓國

第16章:美國空輸液袋市場

第17章:中國空輸液袋市場

第18章 競爭格局

  • 市場集中度分析,2025年
    • 濃度比(CR)
    • 赫芬達爾-赫希曼指數 (HHI)
  • 近期趨勢及影響分析,2025 年
  • 2025年產品系列分析
  • 基準分析,2025 年
  • Amcor LLC
  • B. Braun Melsungen AG
  • BAUSCH Advanced Technology Group
  • Baxter International, Inc.
  • Becton, Dickinson and Company
  • Eurolife Healthcare Pvt Ltd.
  • Fresenius Kabi AG
  • Grifols, SA
  • ICU Medical, Inc.
  • JW Life Science Corp
  • LyondellBasell Industries Holdings BV
  • McGuff Medical Company, Inc.
  • Medippex Group
  • Medisca Inc.
  • Nipro Corporation
  • Poly Medicure Limited
  • POLYCINE GmbH
  • Sippex IV Bags
  • Tacy Medical Inc.
  • Technoflex
  • Terumo Corporation
  • Vygon SA
  • West Pharmaceutical Services Inc.
  • Wipak Group
Product Code: MRR-ED54C46E8A16

The Empty IV Bags Market was valued at USD 4.23 billion in 2025 and is projected to grow to USD 4.48 billion in 2026, with a CAGR of 5.69%, reaching USD 6.24 billion by 2032.

KEY MARKET STATISTICS
Base Year [2025] USD 4.23 billion
Estimated Year [2026] USD 4.48 billion
Forecast Year [2032] USD 6.24 billion
CAGR (%) 5.69%

An integrative overview of how materials innovation, regulatory shifts, and evolving care delivery models are redefining clinical and supply chain priorities for empty IV bags

The empty intravenous (IV) bag sector sits at the intersection of clinical practice, supply chain engineering, and material science, and it has become increasingly central to healthcare delivery models that prioritize safety, portability, and cost-efficiency. Over recent years, stakeholders across manufacturing, procurement, and clinical operations have navigated evolving regulatory expectations for leachables and extractables, driven a transition toward alternative polymer chemistries, and responded to distribution channel diversification that extends beyond traditional hospital pharmacies. As patient-centric care and homecare expansion accelerate, the design and availability of IV containers now directly influence therapeutic workflows, inventory planning, and sterile logistics.

Healthcare providers and suppliers are also adjusting to new procurement paradigms. Hospitals and clinics seek higher assurance of sterility, predictable shelf life, and compatibility with a broader range of therapeutic agents, while homecare providers emphasize portability, ease of use, and safe disposal. These converging pressures are prompting manufacturers to innovate in film extrusion, welding technologies, and sterile filling processes, and they are stimulating partnerships with materials specialists and contract manufacturers to deliver differentiated product attributes. Consequently, the market context for empty IV bags is defined not just by device form factors, but by an ecosystem that connects raw material sourcing, manufacturing fidelity, distribution reliability, and clinical performance.

How material substitution, decentralized care, distribution diversification, and elevated regulatory focus are fundamentally transforming manufacturing and procurement dynamics

Several transformative shifts are reshaping the empty IV bag landscape, bridging technological maturation with structural changes in healthcare delivery. First, material substitution away from legacy PVC formulations toward non-PVC alternatives reflects both regulatory scrutiny and clinician demand for reduced plasticizer migration; this pivot is prompting new development cycles in EVA and polyethylene formulations that balance flexibility, barrier properties, and processability. At the same time, manufacturing scale and geographic diversification are being reconsidered as suppliers seek to de-risk supply chains exposed by geopolitical events and logistics disruptions.

Second, the rise of decentralized care models, including expanded home infusion and ambulatory services, is creating demand for a broader array of bag volumes and packaging configurations that support portability and simplified administration. Third, distribution channels are diversifying: while hospital pharmacies remain core procurement points, online pharmacy platforms and modern retail pharmacies are becoming meaningful conduits for certain product segments, which changes inventory management expectations and regulatory oversight. Finally, regulatory emphasis on compatibility, extractables testing, and post-market surveillance is elevating quality assurance as a competitive differentiator, encouraging manufacturers to adopt robust validation protocols and traceability systems that support clinician confidence and payer acceptance.

The compound consequences of 2025 tariff adjustments on procurement, nearshoring, and manufacturing flexibility across the empty IV bag supply chain

The policy environment created by tariffs and trade actions in 2025 has had a cumulative effect on sourcing strategies, cost structures, and supplier selection across the empty IV bag value chain. Tariffs on polymer imports and related medical-grade packaging components have increased the total landed cost of some finished goods and raw inputs, prompting procurement teams to reassess supplier portfolios and to accelerate qualification of alternative vendors closer to end markets. In response, many manufacturers have reweighted their supplier mixes to favor domestic or nearshore partners, while others have pursued material reformulation strategies that reduce reliance on tariffed feedstocks.

These shifts also affect capital allocation decisions. Faced with higher input volatility, manufacturers are prioritizing investments in flexible extrusion lines and modular cleanroom facilities that enable quicker changeovers between PVC and non-PVC materials, thereby insulating production from tariff-driven disruptions. Distribution partners and hospital systems have responded by increasing inventory buffer policies for critical SKUs while implementing tighter vendor performance metrics. Moreover, the tariff environment has accentuated the importance of comprehensive cost-to-serve analyses that incorporate duties, freight, and regulatory compliance costs, compelling both buyers and suppliers to pursue contractual arrangements that share risk and incentivize resilience rather than volume alone.

Strategic segmentation insights linking material chemistries, volume form factors, end-user requirements, distribution channels, and clinical application constraints to competitive positioning

An effective segmentation-driven strategy recognizes differences in material composition, container volume, end-user requirements, distribution pathways, and clinical applications, and tailors product development and Go-to-Market approaches accordingly. Materials now bifurcate into PVC and non-PVC families, and within the non-PVC category manufacturers are focusing development efforts on ethylene-vinyl acetate (EVA) and polyethylene to achieve the desired balance of flexibility, chemical compatibility, and manufacturing throughput. This material choice directly influences sterilization options, shelf stability, and compatibility with lipophilic or sensitive drug formulations, and therefore must be matched to clinical application needs.

Volume segmentation-ranging from compact 100 mL formats to large 1000 mL reservoirs, including intermediate 250 mL and 500 mL sizes-drives design trade-offs in handling ergonomics, additive requirements, and transport economies. End users present distinct priorities: clinics and homecare environments emphasize ease of use, simplified administration, and safe disposal, while hospitals demand scale, interoperability with infusion systems, and rigorous quality documentation; within hospitals, government institutions and private hospitals may follow different procurement rules and quality acceptance criteria, necessitating distinct contractual approaches. Distribution channels shape availability and customer experience, with hospital pharmacies focused on bulk procurement and chain logistics, online pharmacies creating direct-to-consumer pathways that require clear labeling and returns handling, and retail pharmacies offering point-of-care access that emphasizes shelf presentation and staff training. Clinical applications impose their own constraints: products intended for dehydration therapy demand robust barrier performance and dosing clarity, drug delivery requires compatibility with a wide spectrum of active pharmaceutical ingredients, and nutritional support-whether delivered centrally or peripherally-requires solutions that preserve nutrient stability and support aseptic compounding protocols. By aligning product portfolios with each segmentation axis, manufacturers and purchasers can optimize clinical fit, regulatory compliance, and commercial success.

Regional dynamics and procurement preferences across the Americas, Europe Middle East & Africa, and Asia-Pacific that inform sourcing, regulatory strategy, and distribution models

Regional dynamics vary markedly and offer differentiated opportunities and risks for stakeholders that align supply strategies with local healthcare delivery models and regulatory regimes. In the Americas, procurement tends to prioritize robust supplier traceability, compliance with stringent pharmacopoeial standards, and responsiveness to large integrated health systems; thus, manufacturers that demonstrate validated quality systems and domestic or nearshore production capabilities often find stronger adoption. Europe, the Middle East & Africa present a heterogeneous regulatory landscape where national health authorities and tender processes influence adoption cycles, and where strategic partnerships with regional distributors and contract manufacturers can accelerate market penetration. In the Middle East and Africa, infrastructure constraints and growing private sector investment drive demand for reliable, easy-to-use formats that support emergent homecare and ambulatory services.

Asia-Pacific exhibits rapid clinical adoption across urban tertiary centers and a growing emphasis on local manufacturing to meet national medical device strategies; regional supply networks are also adapting to export-led dynamics and to procurement reforms that emphasize value-based purchasing. Across all regions, logistics considerations, tariff exposures, and local regulatory requirements shape sourcing decisions, and successful suppliers combine regional regulatory expertise with flexible production footprints to meet differentiated customer expectations.

How manufacturing excellence, materials innovation, regulatory leadership, and distribution agility are coalescing to define market leadership and supplier differentiation

Competitive positioning in the empty IV bag sector is increasingly determined by a blend of manufacturing excellence, material science capability, regulatory leadership, and distribution agility. Leading suppliers are investing in R&D to optimize polymer formulations for extractable and leachables performance while scaling sterilization and aseptic filling competencies that meet institutional procurement thresholds. In parallel, contract manufacturing organizations are expanding cleanroom capacity and implementing advanced process controls that reduce batch variability and accelerate supplier qualification for hospital systems and group purchasing organizations.

Strategic collaborations between materials specialists, device makers, and healthcare providers are producing differentiated product lines that emphasize clinician usability, pharmacologic compatibility, and sustainability considerations such as reduced waste or improved recyclability. Distribution partners that offer integrated cold chain logistics, inventory management solutions, and digital ordering interfaces are achieving stronger adoption in decentralized care settings. Ultimately, companies that align technical performance with transparent quality systems, responsive customer service, and flexible manufacturing footprints are best positioned to capture long-term institutional relationships and to respond nimbly to policy shifts and procurement reforms.

Actionable operational and strategic initiatives for manufacturers and suppliers to build resilience, accelerate clinical adoption, and align with evolving procurement priorities

Industry leaders should pursue a set of tactical and strategic actions to strengthen resilience, accelerate adoption of clinically differentiated products, and align commercial models with evolving payer and provider expectations. First, prioritize material diversification and process flexibility by qualifying both PVC and non-PVC platforms and by retrofitting production lines for rapid changeovers; this reduces exposure to tariff shocks and raw material supply disruptions. Second, deepen regulatory and quality assurance capabilities by investing in extractables and leachables testing, robust stability protocols, and transparent traceability that reduce procurement barriers and accelerate hospital qualification timelines.

Third, reconfigure distribution strategies to support decentralized care: develop packaging and dosing formats for home infusion and ambulatory settings, and partner with digital pharmacy platforms to enable direct-to-patient fulfillment where permitted. Fourth, pursue nearshore manufacturing partnerships or strategic inventory positioning to mitigate freight and tariff exposures while maintaining cost-competitiveness. Finally, align commercial models with value-based procurement by demonstrating total cost of ownership benefits, improved patient safety profiles, or workflow efficiencies; this may involve bundled service offerings, performance-based contracts, or clinician training programs that reduce adoption friction.

A rigorous mixed-methods research approach combining primary stakeholder interviews, technical literature synthesis, regulatory review, and scenario-based triangulation to ensure analytical validity

The research methodology underpinning this report combines primary stakeholder engagement, robust secondary source synthesis, and systematic triangulation to ensure analytical rigor and practical relevance. Primary research included structured interviews with manufacturing executives, procurement leads from hospitals and clinics, clinical leadership involved in infusion therapy, contract manufacturers, and distribution partners; these conversations provided qualitative insights into production constraints, procurement priorities, and clinical usability considerations. Secondary research comprised a comprehensive review of regulatory guidance, technical literature on polymer performance and extractables testing, trade policy documents, and public filings that illuminate capital investments and capacity expansions.

Data were synthesized using a triangulation approach that cross-validated qualitative findings with supplier announcements and regulatory disclosures, and that assessed the operational implications of tariff actions through scenario analysis. Where appropriate, the methodology used case studies to illustrate successful product introductions and nearshoring initiatives, and validation checkpoints were embedded with industry experts to confirm assumptions about manufacturing lead times, sterilization modalities, and distribution models. This combined approach ensured that conclusions reflect both lived operational realities and the broader policy and technological context.

A forward-looking synthesis of material, manufacturing, regulatory, and distribution changes that converge to define resilience and clinical adoption pathways for empty IV bag stakeholders

In conclusion, the empty IV bag sector is experiencing a period of substantive transformation driven by material innovation, evolving care delivery models, distribution channel diversification, and policy-driven supply chain adjustments. Stakeholders that proactively adapt-by diversifying materials, investing in flexible manufacturing, strengthening regulatory and quality systems, and aligning distribution strategies with decentralized care-will be better positioned to capture clinical adoption and to manage cost volatility. The cumulative impacts of trade policy shifts have underscored the need for supply chain resilience and for collaborative commercial arrangements that distribute risk and incentivize reliability.

Moving forward, manufacturers, healthcare providers, and distributors must coordinate across the value chain to ensure that product design, regulatory evidence, and logistical capability converge to meet the twin imperatives of clinical safety and operational efficiency. By doing so, they will enable more reliable infusion therapy pathways, support the expansion of home and ambulatory care, and create enduring supplier-buyer relationships grounded in transparency and performance.

Table of Contents

1. Preface

  • 1.1. Objectives of the Study
  • 1.2. Market Definition
  • 1.3. Market Segmentation & Coverage
  • 1.4. Years Considered for the Study
  • 1.5. Currency Considered for the Study
  • 1.6. Language Considered for the Study
  • 1.7. Key Stakeholders

2. Research Methodology

  • 2.1. Introduction
  • 2.2. Research Design
    • 2.2.1. Primary Research
    • 2.2.2. Secondary Research
  • 2.3. Research Framework
    • 2.3.1. Qualitative Analysis
    • 2.3.2. Quantitative Analysis
  • 2.4. Market Size Estimation
    • 2.4.1. Top-Down Approach
    • 2.4.2. Bottom-Up Approach
  • 2.5. Data Triangulation
  • 2.6. Research Outcomes
  • 2.7. Research Assumptions
  • 2.8. Research Limitations

3. Executive Summary

  • 3.1. Introduction
  • 3.2. CXO Perspective
  • 3.3. Market Size & Growth Trends
  • 3.4. Market Share Analysis, 2025
  • 3.5. FPNV Positioning Matrix, 2025
  • 3.6. New Revenue Opportunities
  • 3.7. Next-Generation Business Models
  • 3.8. Industry Roadmap

4. Market Overview

  • 4.1. Introduction
  • 4.2. Industry Ecosystem & Value Chain Analysis
    • 4.2.1. Supply-Side Analysis
    • 4.2.2. Demand-Side Analysis
    • 4.2.3. Stakeholder Analysis
  • 4.3. Porter's Five Forces Analysis
  • 4.4. PESTLE Analysis
  • 4.5. Market Outlook
    • 4.5.1. Near-Term Market Outlook (0-2 Years)
    • 4.5.2. Medium-Term Market Outlook (3-5 Years)
    • 4.5.3. Long-Term Market Outlook (5-10 Years)
  • 4.6. Go-to-Market Strategy

5. Market Insights

  • 5.1. Consumer Insights & End-User Perspective
  • 5.2. Consumer Experience Benchmarking
  • 5.3. Opportunity Mapping
  • 5.4. Distribution Channel Analysis
  • 5.5. Pricing Trend Analysis
  • 5.6. Regulatory Compliance & Standards Framework
  • 5.7. ESG & Sustainability Analysis
  • 5.8. Disruption & Risk Scenarios
  • 5.9. Return on Investment & Cost-Benefit Analysis

6. Cumulative Impact of United States Tariffs 2025

7. Cumulative Impact of Artificial Intelligence 2025

8. Empty IV Bags Market, by Material Type

  • 8.1. Non-PVC
    • 8.1.1. EVA
    • 8.1.2. Polyethylene
  • 8.2. PVC

9. Empty IV Bags Market, by Volume

  • 9.1. 100 mL
  • 9.2. 1000 mL
  • 9.3. 250 mL
  • 9.4. 500 mL

10. Empty IV Bags Market, by End User

  • 10.1. Clinics
  • 10.2. Homecare
  • 10.3. Hospitals
    • 10.3.1. Government Hospitals
    • 10.3.2. Private Hospitals

11. Empty IV Bags Market, by Distribution Channel

  • 11.1. Hospital Pharmacies
  • 11.2. Online Pharmacy
  • 11.3. Retail Pharmacies

12. Empty IV Bags Market, by Application

  • 12.1. Dehydration Therapy
  • 12.2. Drug Delivery
  • 12.3. Nutritional Support
    • 12.3.1. Central Nutrition
    • 12.3.2. Peripheral Nutrition

13. Empty IV Bags Market, by Region

  • 13.1. Americas
    • 13.1.1. North America
    • 13.1.2. Latin America
  • 13.2. Europe, Middle East & Africa
    • 13.2.1. Europe
    • 13.2.2. Middle East
    • 13.2.3. Africa
  • 13.3. Asia-Pacific

14. Empty IV Bags Market, by Group

  • 14.1. ASEAN
  • 14.2. GCC
  • 14.3. European Union
  • 14.4. BRICS
  • 14.5. G7
  • 14.6. NATO

15. Empty IV Bags Market, by Country

  • 15.1. United States
  • 15.2. Canada
  • 15.3. Mexico
  • 15.4. Brazil
  • 15.5. United Kingdom
  • 15.6. Germany
  • 15.7. France
  • 15.8. Russia
  • 15.9. Italy
  • 15.10. Spain
  • 15.11. China
  • 15.12. India
  • 15.13. Japan
  • 15.14. Australia
  • 15.15. South Korea

16. United States Empty IV Bags Market

17. China Empty IV Bags Market

18. Competitive Landscape

  • 18.1. Market Concentration Analysis, 2025
    • 18.1.1. Concentration Ratio (CR)
    • 18.1.2. Herfindahl Hirschman Index (HHI)
  • 18.2. Recent Developments & Impact Analysis, 2025
  • 18.3. Product Portfolio Analysis, 2025
  • 18.4. Benchmarking Analysis, 2025
  • 18.5. Amcor LLC
  • 18.6. B. Braun Melsungen AG
  • 18.7. BAUSCH Advanced Technology Group
  • 18.8. Baxter International, Inc.
  • 18.9. Becton, Dickinson and Company
  • 18.10. Eurolife Healthcare Pvt Ltd.
  • 18.11. Fresenius Kabi AG
  • 18.12. Grifols, S.A.
  • 18.13. ICU Medical, Inc.
  • 18.14. JW Life Science Corp
  • 18.15. LyondellBasell Industries Holdings B.V.
  • 18.16. McGuff Medical Company, Inc.
  • 18.17. Medippex Group
  • 18.18. Medisca Inc.
  • 18.19. Nipro Corporation
  • 18.20. Poly Medicure Limited
  • 18.21. POLYCINE GmbH
  • 18.22. Sippex IV Bags
  • 18.23. Tacy Medical Inc.
  • 18.24. Technoflex
  • 18.25. Terumo Corporation
  • 18.26. Vygon S.A.
  • 18.27. West Pharmaceutical Services Inc.
  • 18.28. Wipak Group

LIST OF FIGURES

  • FIGURE 1. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 2. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SHARE, BY KEY PLAYER, 2025
  • FIGURE 3. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET, FPNV POSITIONING MATRIX, 2025
  • FIGURE 4. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 5. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 6. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 7. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 8. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 9. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 10. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY GROUP, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 11. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 12. UNITED STATES EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 13. CHINA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)

LIST OF TABLES

  • TABLE 1. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 2. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 3. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 4. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 5. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 6. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 7. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY EVA, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 8. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY EVA, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 9. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY EVA, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 10. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY POLYETHYLENE, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 11. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY POLYETHYLENE, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 12. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY POLYETHYLENE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 13. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY PVC, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 14. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY PVC, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 15. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY PVC, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 16. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 17. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY 100 ML, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 18. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY 100 ML, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 19. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY 100 ML, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 20. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY 1000 ML, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 21. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY 1000 ML, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 22. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY 1000 ML, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 23. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY 250 ML, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 24. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY 250 ML, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 25. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY 250 ML, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 26. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY 500 ML, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 27. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY 500 ML, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 28. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY 500 ML, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 29. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 30. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY CLINICS, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 31. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY CLINICS, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 32. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY CLINICS, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 33. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOMECARE, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 34. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOMECARE, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 35. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOMECARE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 36. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 37. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 38. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 39. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 40. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY GOVERNMENT HOSPITALS, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 41. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY GOVERNMENT HOSPITALS, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 42. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY GOVERNMENT HOSPITALS, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 43. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY PRIVATE HOSPITALS, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 44. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY PRIVATE HOSPITALS, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 45. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY PRIVATE HOSPITALS, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 46. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 47. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITAL PHARMACIES, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 48. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITAL PHARMACIES, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 49. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITAL PHARMACIES, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 50. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY ONLINE PHARMACY, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 51. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY ONLINE PHARMACY, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 52. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY ONLINE PHARMACY, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 53. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY RETAIL PHARMACIES, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 54. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY RETAIL PHARMACIES, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 55. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY RETAIL PHARMACIES, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 56. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 57. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DEHYDRATION THERAPY, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 58. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DEHYDRATION THERAPY, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 59. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DEHYDRATION THERAPY, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 60. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DRUG DELIVERY, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 61. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DRUG DELIVERY, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 62. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DRUG DELIVERY, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 63. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 64. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 65. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 66. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 67. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY CENTRAL NUTRITION, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 68. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY CENTRAL NUTRITION, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 69. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY CENTRAL NUTRITION, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 70. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY PERIPHERAL NUTRITION, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 71. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY PERIPHERAL NUTRITION, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 72. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY PERIPHERAL NUTRITION, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 73. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 74. AMERICAS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY SUBREGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 75. AMERICAS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 76. AMERICAS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 77. AMERICAS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 78. AMERICAS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 79. AMERICAS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 80. AMERICAS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 81. AMERICAS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 82. AMERICAS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 83. NORTH AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 84. NORTH AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 85. NORTH AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 86. NORTH AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 87. NORTH AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 88. NORTH AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 89. NORTH AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 90. NORTH AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 91. NORTH AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 92. LATIN AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 93. LATIN AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 94. LATIN AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 95. LATIN AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 96. LATIN AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 97. LATIN AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 98. LATIN AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 99. LATIN AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 100. LATIN AMERICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 101. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY SUBREGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 102. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 103. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 104. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 105. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 106. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 107. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 108. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 109. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 110. EUROPE EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 111. EUROPE EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 112. EUROPE EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 113. EUROPE EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 114. EUROPE EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 115. EUROPE EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 116. EUROPE EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 117. EUROPE EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 118. EUROPE EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 119. MIDDLE EAST EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 120. MIDDLE EAST EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 121. MIDDLE EAST EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 122. MIDDLE EAST EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 123. MIDDLE EAST EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 124. MIDDLE EAST EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 125. MIDDLE EAST EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 126. MIDDLE EAST EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 127. MIDDLE EAST EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 128. AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 129. AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 130. AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 131. AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 132. AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 133. AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 134. AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 135. AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 136. AFRICA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 137. ASIA-PACIFIC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 138. ASIA-PACIFIC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 139. ASIA-PACIFIC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 140. ASIA-PACIFIC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 141. ASIA-PACIFIC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 142. ASIA-PACIFIC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 143. ASIA-PACIFIC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 144. ASIA-PACIFIC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 145. ASIA-PACIFIC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 146. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 147. ASEAN EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 148. ASEAN EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 149. ASEAN EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 150. ASEAN EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 151. ASEAN EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 152. ASEAN EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 153. ASEAN EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 154. ASEAN EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 155. ASEAN EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 156. GCC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 157. GCC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 158. GCC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 159. GCC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 160. GCC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 161. GCC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 162. GCC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 163. GCC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 164. GCC EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 165. EUROPEAN UNION EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 166. EUROPEAN UNION EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 167. EUROPEAN UNION EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 168. EUROPEAN UNION EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 169. EUROPEAN UNION EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 170. EUROPEAN UNION EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 171. EUROPEAN UNION EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 172. EUROPEAN UNION EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 173. EUROPEAN UNION EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 174. BRICS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 175. BRICS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 176. BRICS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 177. BRICS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 178. BRICS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 179. BRICS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 180. BRICS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 181. BRICS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 182. BRICS EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 183. G7 EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 184. G7 EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 185. G7 EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 186. G7 EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 187. G7 EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 188. G7 EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 189. G7 EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 190. G7 EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 191. G7 EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 192. NATO EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 193. NATO EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 194. NATO EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 195. NATO EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 196. NATO EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 197. NATO EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 198. NATO EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 199. NATO EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 200. NATO EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 201. GLOBAL EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 202. UNITED STATES EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 203. UNITED STATES EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 204. UNITED STATES EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 205. UNITED STATES EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 206. UNITED STATES EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 207. UNITED STATES EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 208. UNITED STATES EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 209. UNITED STATES EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 210. UNITED STATES EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 211. CHINA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 212. CHINA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY MATERIAL TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 213. CHINA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NON-PVC, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 214. CHINA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY VOLUME, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 215. CHINA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY END USER, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 216. CHINA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY HOSPITALS, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 217. CHINA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 218. CHINA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 219. CHINA EMPTY IV BAGS MARKET SIZE, BY NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)