![]() |
市場調查報告書
商品編碼
2147099
電動車充電器功率模組市場規模、佔有率、成長、全球產業分析、區域趨勢及2026-2034年預測Power Module for EV Charger Market Size, Share, Growth and Global Industry Analysis, Regional Insights and Forecast to 2026-2034 |
||||||
2025年全球電動車充電器功率模組市場規模為11.8億美元。預計該市場將從2026年的14.3億美元成長到2034年的64.4億美元,2026年至2034年的複合年成長率為20.7%。亞太地區在2025年佔據市場主導地位,市場佔有率達59.32%,這得益於該地區強勁的電動車生產能力、快速充電基礎設施的快速發展以及大規模的電力電子製造地。
功率模組是電動車充電器的核心部件,它將電網提供的交流電 (AC) 轉換為車輛電池所需的穩定直流電 (DC)。功率模組廣泛應用於交流充電器、直流快速充電器和雙向充電系統。電動車的日益普及、對快速充電需求的成長以及公共和私人充電網路的持續擴張,正推動著市場的強勁成長。
電動車充電器功率模組的市場趨勢
一個關鍵趨勢是碳化矽(SiC)功率模組的日益普及。與傳統的矽元件相比,SiC技術具有更高的開關頻率、更優異的熱性能、更低的開關損耗和更高的功率密度。
這些優勢使得碳化矽(SiC)特別適用於直流快速充電和超快速充電系統。氮化鎵(氮化物)技術也因其在緊湊型高頻功率轉換應用中的優勢而備受關注。製造商正在擴大寬能隙半導體的應用範圍,以降低冷卻需求並提高充電器效率。
市場促進因素
最強勁的市場促進因素是電動車充電基礎設施的快速擴張。隨著電動車車主數量的增加,對住宅充電樁、職場充電樁、高速公路快速充電站、車輛停車處和商業充電站的需求也隨之成長。
直流快速充電器需要模組化的AC-DC和DC-DC架構,以提供可擴展的輸出、高可靠性和連續運作能力。政府對電動車基礎設施和車隊電氣化的支持力度不斷加大,進一步推動了對充電器電源模組的需求。
市場限制與挑戰
先進功率模組的高初始成本仍然是一個主要的阻礙因素。碳化矽、氮化鎵、高頻開關元件、先進的溫度控管系統以及安全認證都會顯著增加設備成本。
另一個挑戰是溫度控管和長期可靠性。由於超快充電系統在高電壓和高電流下運行,會對半導體、電容器、磁性元件和冷卻系統造成壓力。供應商必須在保證充電器運作的同時,平衡效能、模組尺寸、成本和耐用性。
市場機遇
雙向充電和V2G(車輛到電網)技術的擴展正在創造巨大的商業機會。雙向系統能夠實現電動車電池、家庭、建築物、可再生能源系統和電網之間的雙向電力傳輸和接收。
這推動了對先進的雙向AC-DC和DC-DC模組的需求。借助V2G(車輛到電網)、V2H(車輛到家庭)和可再生能源整合充電系統,電動車可以成為重要的分散式能源,並有可能擴大電力電子技術在充電器領域的長期應用。
按模組類型分類,AC-DC功率模組佔據市場主導地位,這主要是因為它們在將電網電力轉換為直流電以進行電池充電方面發揮核心作用。 DC-DC功率模組預計將以22.3%的複合年成長率成長。
按充電器類型分類,交流充電器憑藉其在住宅和職場的廣泛應用,佔據市場領先地位。直流快速充電器預計將以更高的複合年成長率(23.6%)成長。
按額定功率,51-150千瓦的充電樁市場佔據主導地位,該功率等級在充電速度、安裝成本和電網要求之間取得了平衡。預計150千瓦以上的功率等級將以23.8%的複合年成長率成長。
雖然風冷模組以前是主要的冷卻方式,但水冷解決方案預計將以 21.2% 的複合年成長率成長。
按應用領域來看,商業充電正在推動市場成長,而住宅充電預計將以 19.2% 的複合年成長率成長。
亞太地區是市場的主要驅動力,預計到 2025 年市場規模將達到 7 億美元。預計到 2026 年,中國市場規模將達到約 6.6 億美元,而日本市場規模預計為 5,000 萬美元。
歐洲是全球第二大市場,預計將以20.1%的複合年成長率成長。預計到2026年,德國市場規模將達到6,000萬美元,英國將達到3,000萬美元。
北美排名第三,預計到 2026 年,美國市場規模將達到約 1.7 億美元。
預計到 2026 年,阿拉伯聯合大公國的市場規模將達到 1,000 萬美元,而巴西的市場規模預計將達到約 2,000 萬美元。
The global power module for EV charger market size was valued at USD 1.18 billion in 2025. The market is projected to grow from USD 1.43 billion in 2026 to USD 6.44 billion by 2034, exhibiting a CAGR of 20.7% during 2026-2034. Asia Pacific dominated the market with a 59.32% share in 2025, supported by strong EV production, rapid charging infrastructure deployment, and a large power electronics manufacturing base.
Power modules are core components in EV chargers, converting grid-supplied AC electricity into regulated DC power required by vehicle batteries. They are used in AC chargers, DC fast chargers, and bidirectional charging systems. Rising EV adoption, faster charging requirements, and continued expansion of public and private charging networks are supporting strong market growth.
Power Module for EV Charger Market Trends
A major trend is the growing adoption of silicon carbide-based power modules. SiC technology offers higher switching frequencies, better thermal performance, lower switching losses, and increased power density compared with conventional silicon components.
These advantages make SiC particularly suitable for DC fast charging and ultra-fast charging systems. Gallium nitride technologies are also gaining attention for compact, high-frequency power conversion applications. Manufacturers are increasingly using wide-bandgap semiconductors to reduce cooling requirements and improve charger efficiency.
Market Drivers
The strongest market driver is the rapid expansion of EV charging infrastructure. Rising electric vehicle ownership is increasing the need for residential chargers, workplace charging, highway fast-charging stations, fleet depots, and commercial charging hubs.
DC fast chargers require modular AC-DC and DC-DC architectures that can support scalable power output, high reliability, and continuous operation. Increasing government support for EV infrastructure and fleet electrification is further strengthening demand for charger power modules.
Market Restraints and Challenges
The high initial cost of advanced power modules remains a major restraint. SiC, GaN, high-frequency switching components, advanced thermal systems, and safety certification can significantly increase equipment costs.
Another challenge is thermal management and long-term reliability. Ultra-fast charging systems operate at high voltage and current levels, placing stress on semiconductors, capacitors, magnetic components, and cooling systems. Suppliers must balance performance, module size, cost, and durability while maintaining charger uptime.
Market Opportunities
The expansion of bidirectional charging and vehicle-to-grid integration creates substantial opportunities. Bidirectional systems allow electricity to flow between EV batteries, homes, buildings, renewable energy systems, and the power grid.
This is increasing demand for advanced bidirectional AC-DC and DC-DC modules. Vehicle-to-grid, vehicle-to-home, and renewable-integrated charging systems could make EVs an important distributed energy resource, expanding the long-term role of charger power electronics.
By module type, AC-DC power modules dominated the market, supported by their central role in converting grid electricity for battery charging. DC-DC power modules are projected to grow at a CAGR of 22.3%.
By charger type, the AC charger segment held the leading position, supported by widespread residential and workplace deployment. DC fast chargers are expected to grow at a faster 23.6% CAGR.
By power rating, the 51-150 kW segment dominated, offering a balance between charging speed, installation cost, and grid requirements. The above-150 kW segment is projected to grow at a 23.8% CAGR.
By cooling type, air-cooled modules dominated, while liquid-cooled solutions are projected to grow at 21.2% CAGR.
By application, commercial charging led the market, while residential charging is expected to grow at a 19.2% CAGR.
Asia Pacific dominated with a market value of USD 0.70 billion in 2025. China is projected to reach approximately USD 0.66 billion in 2026, while Japan is estimated at USD 0.05 billion.
Europe holds the second-largest regional position and is projected to grow at a 20.1% CAGR. Germany is estimated at USD 0.06 billion in 2026, while the U.K. is projected at USD 0.03 billion.
North America ranks third, with the U.S. market expected to reach approximately USD 0.17 billion in 2026.
The UAE is estimated at USD 0.01 billion in 2026, while Brazil is projected at approximately USD 0.02 billion.
Competitive Landscape
Major companies include Infineon Technologies, STMicroelectronics, ON Semiconductor, Mitsubishi Electric, Fuji Electric, Semikron Danfoss, Vincotech, Wolfspeed, ROHM, Texas Instruments, Microchip Technology, Toshiba Electronic Devices & Storage, Littelfuse, Hitachi Energy, and ABB.
Competition centers on silicon carbide adoption, conversion efficiency, thermal management, modular architecture, bidirectional capability, safety compliance, reliability, and compatibility with high-power charging systems.
Key Industry Developments
In May 2026, Infineon introduced a 1300 V silicon carbide power module within its HybridPACK Drive family. In January 2026, ChargePoint and Eaton prepared ultrafast charging architecture supporting up to 600 kW for passenger EVs and megawatt-level charging for heavy-duty vehicles.
In December 2025, Wolfspeed announced that its SiC automotive MOSFETs would power Toyota onboard charging systems. In October 2025, Siemens launched its SICHARGE FLEX distributed charging platform, while Infineon introduced EasyPACK C silicon carbide modules for high-power DC charging applications.
Conclusion
The power module for EV charger market is expected to expand from USD 1.18 billion in 2025 to USD 1.43 billion in 2026 and USD 6.44 billion by 2034, at a CAGR of 20.7% during 2026-2034. Growth will be driven by EV adoption, DC fast-charging expansion, silicon carbide technologies, bidirectional charging, renewable integration, and fleet electrification. However, high component costs, thermal-management complexity, and demanding reliability requirements may restrain adoption. Asia Pacific is expected to retain its dominant position as charging infrastructure and EV production continue to scale rapidly.
Segmentation By Module Type, By Charger Type, By Power Rating, By Cooling Type, By Application, and By Region
By Module Type
By Charger Type
By Power Rating
By Cooling Type
By Application
By Region