![]() |
市場調查報告書
商品編碼
2005901
紋身去除市場規模、佔有率、成長及全球產業分析:按類型、應用和地區分類,並預測至2026-2034年Tattoo Removal Market Size, Share, Growth and Global Industry Analysis By Type & Application, Regional Insights and Forecast to 2026-2034 |
||||||
2025年全球紋身去除市場規模為12.9億美元,預計將從2026年的14.9億美元成長到2034年的48.7億美元,預測期內(2026-2034年)複合年成長率(CAGR)為15.98%。北美市場佔據主導地位,2025年市佔率達35.91%,主要歸功於該地區大量人口對紋身修復和去除服務的需求。
紋身去除正成為醫療美容行業成長最快的領域之一。隨著紋身和人體藝術的日益流行,因後悔、生活方式改變或職業需求而尋求紋身去除的人數也在增加。
根據《高級皮膚病學》雜誌2023年的調查,相當一部分消費者後悔紋身。大約四分之一的美國人後悔至少紋過一個紋身,具體比例如下:字母紋身19%,符號紋身16%,名字紋身12%,動物紋身10%,部落紋身9%。這些數據正在推動全球對紋身去除手術的需求。
新冠疫情初期,由於刺青店和美容診所關閉,市場受到衝擊。供應鏈中斷也限制了紋身去除設備的供應。然而,隨著診所重新開放和美容服務業的復甦,市場需求再次回升。
市場概覽
市場規模概覽
市佔率概覽
國家亮點
紋身去除市場的趨勢
對純素護理產品的需求增加
影響市場的關鍵趨勢之一是純素紋身護理產品的日益普及。這些護膚產品有助於在紋身去除手術後恢復膚色和膚質。
含有椰子油、迷迭香萃取物和精油的純素產品正逐漸取代含有合成成分的護膚品,越來越受歡迎。它們在紋身師和皮膚科診所中日益普及,也提升了消費者對紋身去除療法的信心。
市場成長要素
紋身去除設備的技術進步
雷射紋身去除設備的科技創新正顯著推動市場成長。先進的雷射技術,例如皮秒雷射,可以將紋身墨水顆粒分解成微小碎片,使其更容易從體內排放。
這些技術能夠提高治療效果,減少副作用,並提升患者滿意度。因此,消費者和皮膚科醫生都越來越傾向於採用先進的紋身去除方案。
紋身店和皮膚科診所數量增加
紋身工作室和提供專業紋身去除服務的皮膚科診所的擴張進一步推動了市場發展。許多紋身師現在除了紋身之外,也提供紋身去除服務。
例如,根據越南紋身大會的數據,截至2023年,胡志明市約有1000家紋身店,預計這一數字將以每年30%至40%的速度成長。這種擴張透過使紋身去除服務更加便捷,從而促進了市場成長。
抑制因子
雷射去除治療高成本
儘管雷射去除紋身效果顯著,但費用昂貴,這可能會阻礙其廣泛應用。據美國美容整形外科學會稱,去除紋身通常需要7到10次雷射治療,每次治療的平均費用為463美元。
除了治療費用高昂外,潛在的副作用,如皮膚發炎、色素沉著過度或去除不完全,可能會讓一些消費者猶豫是否接受這些治療。
紋身去除市場的市場區隔分析
治療方法
根據治療方法,市場細分將治療方法分為雷射治療、手術治療、皮膚剝脫術和其他治療方法。
雷射治療領域佔據市場主導地位,預計到 2025 年將佔 67.10% 的市場佔有率,到 2026 年將佔 67.34% 的市場佔有率。這一成長是由人們對安全、非侵入性、有效的紋身去除技術的需求不斷成長所推動的。
預計外科治療領域的成長速度將放緩,因為它主要用於去除小型紋身。
此外,這一領域也引起了人們的關注,因為皮膚科醫生推薦磨皮術作為去除墨水的有效治療方法。
依設施類型
從設施類型來看,市場細分將其分為藝術家工作室、皮膚科診所和其他。
藝術家工作室細分市場佔據主導地位,預計到 2025 年將創造 7.966 億美元的收入,到 2026 年將佔 61.71% 的市場佔有率。這些工作室透過提供價格實惠的紋身去除服務吸引了許多顧客。
由於先進雷射技術的廣泛應用和健全的醫療監管體系,皮膚科診所領域預計將穩步成長。
最終用戶
從最終用戶的角度來看,市場可以分為女性和男性。
預計到 2026 年,女性市場將佔據最大的市場佔有率,達到 68.53%,這主要是由於女性對紋身後悔率較高以及對美容治療的濃厚興趣。
然而,鑑於紋身文化在男性消費者中的持續擴張,男性消費群體預計也將穩定成長。
全球市場分為北美、歐洲、亞太、南美以及中東和非洲五個地區。
預計北美將主導市場,2025 年市場規模預計為 4.6 億美元,2026 年將達到 5.3 億美元。美國和加拿大較高的紋身普及率,以及對紋身矯正治療日益成長的需求,正在推動該地區的成長。
預計亞太地區在預測期內將實現最高成長率。紋身文化的普及、社交媒體的影響以及一些國家鼓勵去除紋身的監管措施,都在推動市場擴張。
預計歐洲將以 15.65% 的複合年成長率成長,這得益於英國、義大利和西班牙等國年輕人中日益成長的紋身文化。
由於美容手術的增加和人體藝術的日益普及,南美洲和中東/非洲地區也呈現穩定成長的態勢。
主要行業趨勢
The global tattoo removal market was valued at USD 1.29 billion in 2025 and is projected to grow from USD 1.49 billion in 2026 to USD 4.87 billion by 2034, exhibiting a CAGR of 15.98% during the forecast period (2026-2034). North America dominated the market with a 35.91% share in 2025, primarily due to the high number of individuals seeking tattoo modification or removal services.
Tattoo removal has emerged as one of the most rapidly growing segments in the medical aesthetics industry. The rising popularity of tattoos and body art has simultaneously increased the number of people seeking tattoo removal due to regret, lifestyle changes, or professional requirements.
According to a 2023 survey conducted by Advanced Dermatology, a significant portion of consumers regret having tattoos. Approximately 1 in 4 Americans regret at least one tattoo, with 19% regretting script tattoos, 16% regretting symbol tattoos, 12% regretting name tattoos, 10% regretting animal-related tattoos, and 9% regretting tribal tattoos. Such statistics are fueling the demand for tattoo removal procedures globally.
The COVID-19 pandemic initially disrupted the market due to the closure of tattoo parlors and aesthetic clinics. Supply chain disruptions also limited the availability of tattoo removal equipment. However, the reopening of clinics and the recovery of the aesthetic services industry have revived market demand.
Market Overview
Market Size Overview
Market Share Highlights
Country Highlights
Tattoo Removal Market Trends
Rising Demand for Vegan Aftercare Products
One of the key trends shaping the market is the growing use of vegan tattoo aftercare products. These skincare solutions help restore skin tone and texture after tattoo removal procedures.
Vegan products made with coconut oil, rosemary extracts, and essential oils are increasingly preferred over synthetic skincare formulations. Their popularity among tattoo artists and dermatology clinics is boosting consumer confidence in tattoo removal treatments.
Market Growth Factors
Technological Advancements in Tattoo Removal Devices
Technological innovations in laser-based tattoo removal devices are significantly driving market growth. Advanced laser technologies, such as picosecond lasers, break down tattoo ink particles into microscopic fragments, making them easier for the body to eliminate.
These technologies improve treatment effectiveness, reduce side effects, and enhance patient satisfaction. As a result, both consumers and dermatologists are increasingly adopting advanced tattoo removal solutions.
Growing Number of Tattoo Parlors and Dermatology Clinics
The expansion of tattoo studios and dermatology clinics offering specialized tattoo removal services is further boosting the market. Many tattoo artists now provide removal services alongside tattoo application.
For example, according to the Vietnam Tattoo Convention, Ho Chi Minh City had around 1,000 tattoo shops in 2023, and the number is expected to grow 30-40% annually. This expansion increases accessibility to tattoo removal services and supports market growth.
Restraining Factors
High Cost of Laser Removal Procedures
Despite its effectiveness, laser tattoo removal can be expensive, which may limit adoption. According to the American Society of Aesthetic Plastic Surgery, removing a tattoo typically requires 7-10 laser sessions, with an average cost of USD 463 per session.
The high treatment cost and potential side effects such as skin irritation, discoloration, or incomplete removal may discourage some consumers from opting for these procedures.
Tattoo Removal Market Segmentation Analysis
By Procedure
Based on procedure, the market is segmented into laser procedures, surgical procedures, dermabrasion, and others.
The laser procedures segment dominates the market, accounting for 67.10% share in 2025 and 67.34% in 2026. This growth is driven by the increasing preference for safe, non-invasive, and effective tattoo removal technologies.
The surgical procedures segment is expected to grow at a slower pace, as it is mainly used for removing small tattoos.
The dermabrasion segment is also gaining traction due to dermatologists recommending it for effective ink removal treatments.
By Facility Type
Based on facility type, the market is segmented into artist studios, dermatology clinics, and others.
The artist studios segment dominated the market, generating USD 796.60 million in revenue in 2025 and holding 61.71% share in 2026. These studios offer tattoo removal services at affordable prices, attracting a large customer base.
The dermatology clinics segment is expected to grow steadily due to the availability of advanced laser technologies and professional medical supervision.
By End-User
Based on end-user, the market is divided into women and men.
The women segment held the largest market share of 68.53% in 2026, primarily due to a higher rate of tattoo regret and a stronger preference for aesthetic treatments.
However, the men segment is also expected to grow steadily as tattoo culture continues to expand among male consumers.
The global market is segmented into North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, and the Middle East & Africa.
North America dominated the market with a value of USD 0.46 billion in 2025 and USD 0.53 billion in 2026. The high prevalence of tattoos and increasing demand for tattoo modification procedures in the U.S. and Canada support regional growth.
Asia Pacific is expected to record the highest growth rate during the forecast period. Increasing tattoo culture, social media influence, and regulatory measures encouraging tattoo removal in certain countries are driving market expansion.
Europe is projected to grow at a CAGR of 15.65%, supported by strong tattoo culture among younger populations in countries such as the U.K., Italy, and Spain.
South America and the Middle East & Africa are also witnessing steady growth due to increasing cosmetic procedures and rising popularity of body art.
Competitive Landscape
Leading companies in the tattoo removal market include:
These companies focus on technology adoption, service expansion, and franchise growth to strengthen their market presence.
Key Industry Developments
Conclusion
The global tattoo removal market is expected to witness substantial growth, increasing from USD 1.49 billion in 2026 to USD 4.87 billion by 2034. Rising tattoo regret, increasing adoption of advanced laser technologies, and the growing number of tattoo studios and dermatology clinics are key factors driving the market expansion. North America currently leads the market due to strong consumer demand and advanced aesthetic treatment infrastructure, while Asia Pacific is expected to emerge as the fastest-growing region. Continuous technological advancements and expanding aesthetic services are likely to shape the future of the tattoo removal industry.
Segmentation By Procedures
By Facility Type
By End-User
By Region